ALL-SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE

RED FOOTBALL

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Dustin Fletcher, QB, Junior, Carman- Ainsworth

Cannon Hall, QB, Senior, Davison

Joe Zorn, RB, Senior Flint Powers

Mike Jamerson, RB, Senior, Davison

Kyle Sahr, RB, Junior, Lapeer

Luke Philpotts, WR, Junior, Flint Powers

Irdris Bray, WR, Senior, Carman- Ainsworth

Nicholas Erlenbeck, WR, Senior, Grand Blanc

Lucas Edgar, OL, Sophomore, Davison

Jarrett Short, OL, Senior, Grand Blanc

Will Sollie, OL, Senior Lapeer

Luke O’Brien, OL, Senior, Lapeer

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Joe Beauchamp, QB, Senior, Flint Powers

Brady Apple, QB, Senior, Lapeer

Zameer Wallance, ATH, Senior, Flint

Jalen Kirkland, RB, Senior, Lapeer

Zack Mazza, WR, Senior, Flint Powers

Jakobe Blount, WR, Senior, Carman- Ainsworth

Drew Johnston, WR, Senior, Lapeer

Chris Dabish, OL, Senior, Flint Powers

Joe Teahen, OL, Senior, Flint Powers

Keisean Brown, OL, Carman-Ainsworth

Sean Schofield, OL, Senior, Davison

Chase Burton, OL, Senior, Lapeer

Wendell Brandon, OL, Junior, Flint

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

Zamarion Foster, QB, Junior, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Kenontae Hilbert, RB, Junior, Flint

Max Slezak, WR, Senior, Davison

Brendan Sullivan, WR, Sophomore, Davison

Latrell Fordham, WR, Junior, Grand Blanc

Camden Witucki, OL, Junior, Grand Blanc

Travis Eades, OL, Senior, Davison

Jeremiah Crain, ATH, Senior, Flint

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Michael Fletcher, DL, Senior, Carman- Ainsworth

Carson Currie, DL, Senior, Lapeer

Austin Smith, DL, Senior, Lapeer

Javion Jackson, DL, Junior, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Tanayshio Dones, LB, Senior, Carman- Ainsworth

Logan Pasco, LB, Junior, Davison

Leonard Henry, LB, Senior, Grand Blanc

Phoenix Dickson, LB, Junior, Lapeer

Kortez Toles, DB, Senior, Grand Blanc

Caleb Smith, DB, Junior, Davison

Trent Barron, DB, Senior, Carman- Ainsworth

Ameir Pickett, DB, Sophomore, Saginaw Arthur Hill

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Colton Kidd, DL, Senior, Flint Powers

Teshan Compaore, DL, Carman- Ainsworth

Deshawn Green-Martin, DL, Junior, Flint

Nico Trevino, DL, Senior, Flint Powers

Ben Weishuhn, LB, Junior, Flint Powers

Cal Stefanko, LB, Senior, Davison

Jordan Pohl, LB, Senior, Lapeer

Neimiah Jones, LB, Junior, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Myles McNeal, DB, Junior, Grand Blanc

TraVontae Winteres, DB, Sophomore, Saginaw Arthur Hill

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

Deandre DeLeon, DL, Sophomore, Flint

Janar Stinson, DL, Junior, Grand Blanc

Keasean Brooks, DL, Senior, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Malique Forward, LB, Junior, Flint

Adam Krupa, LB, Senior, Flint Powers

Ryan Woody, LB, Senior, Grand Blanc

Randall Broome, DL, Junior, Carman- Ainsworth

SPECIAL TEAMS FIRST TEAM

Colton Alexander, P, Grand Blanc

Cody Fick, K, Lapeer

SPECIAL TEAMS SECOND TEAM

Brian Brown, P, Lapeer

Colton Alexander, K, Grand Blanc

Conner Kenkel, K, Davison

SPECIAL TEAMS HONORABLE MENTION

Kyle Chalut, P, Flint Powers

Kyle Chalut, K, Flint Powers

MVP

Cannon Hall, Davison

COACH OF THE YEAR

Mike Smith, Lapeer

GOLF

FIRST TEAM
Jolie Brochu, Flint Powers
Maggie Knight, Flint Powers
Rose Hami, Midland Dow
Grace Baillargeron, Midland Dow
Isabel Mabry, Davison
Gina Canavesio, Flint Powers
Madison Brigance, Grand Blanc
Kayleight Reilly, Mt. Pleasant
SECOND TEAM
Caylee Ries, Davison
Taylor Kandel, Grand Blanc
Meg Gandy, Midland
Juanita De La Cruz, Saginaw Heritage
Cameryn Cass, Grand Blanc
Katherine Mansour, Grand Blanc
Brook Kalisz, Davison
Meghan Killmaster, Midland Dow
Kaylin Winther, Lapeer
Emily Brecht, Lapeer
HONORABLE MENTION
Abbey Ross, Davison
Chloe Evoy, Davison
Ali Sexton, Flint Powers
Abeey Britton, Grand Blanc
Alex Kekel, Grand Blanc
Reema Patel, Midland Dow
Abbey Slancik, Bay City Western
Angelica Ferguson, Saginaw Heritage
Kaylee Cittal, Saginaw Heritage
Paxton Dixon, Carman-Ainsworth
Jamie Arnold, Carman-Ainsworth
Taylor Idema, Mt. Pleasant
Emma Lindahl, Mt. Pleasant
Julia Gaffke, Midland
Allison Shepard, Midland
Lili Velasquez, Bay City Central
Bella Velasquez, Bay City Central
Sally Pudvan, Bay City John Glenn
Kelly Lore, Bay City John Glenn
MVP
Jolie Brochu, Flint Powers
COACH OF THE YEAR
Jim Snow, Flint Powers

SOUTH-VOLLEYBALL

FIRST TEAM
Taylor Lintz, Junior, Davison

Mariah Brenz, Junior, Flint Powers
McKenna Friedt, Senior, Flint Powers
Erin Sahr, Sophomore, Lapeer
Hannah Carnell, Junior, Grand Blanc
Rachelle Madison, Senior, Grand Blanc
Kelsie Vanitvelt, Senior, Grand Blanc
Diamond Lester, Senior, Carman-
Ainsworth
SECOND TEAM
Alyssa Hennessey, Junior, Davison
Zoe Rhines, Junior, Davison
Savannah Varela, Junior, Davison
Madison Gephardt, Freshman, Flint
Powers
Addison Lee, Sophomore Lapeer
Morgan Pierce, Senior, Lapeer
Hannah Cuddeback, Senior, Grand Blanc
Destiny Johnson, Senior, Carman-
Ainsworth
HONORABLE MENTION
Tessa Labean, Senior, Davison
Spencer Rutherford, Senior, Flint
Powers
Mya Mcallam, Senior, Flint Powers
Jaclyn VanBibber, Senior, Lapeer
Avery Warren, Senior, Lapeer
Elizabeth Cheswick, Senior, Grand
Blanc
Alexxis Keahey-Harley, Senior, Grand
Blanc
Mary Dollinger, Senior, Carman-
Ainsworth
Aniya Harmon, Senior, Carman-
Ainsworth
Hannah Thurston, Senior, Carman-
Ainsworth
Knari Demps, Junior, Flint
Brianna Dennie, Junior, Flint
Amari Green, Junior, Flint
MVP
Kelsey Vanitvelt, Grand Blanc
COACH OF THE YEAR
Karly Cocke, Grand Blanc

SOUTH-SOCCER

FIRST TEAM
Muaz Asperger, Grand Blanc
Wallace Hill, Carman-Ainsworth
Garett Delamielleure, Flint Powers
Alex MacNaughton, Lapeer
Cam Gouin, Davison
Keegan Hobson, Grand Blanc
Blasé Haynes, Flint Powers
Tommy Taylor, Carman-Ainsworth
Jeron Body, Grand Blanc
Tommy Ruth, Flint Powers
Andrew Holley, Grand Blanc
Blake Peterson, Grand Blanc
Jacob Whitmore, Grand Blanc
Darwin Bostwick, Carman-Ainsworth
SECOND TEAM
Blake Hender, Flint Powers
Jacob Darnouni, Flint Powers
Davis Grasman, Flint Powers
Mohamed Farhan, Carman-Ainsworth
Keenan Shukairy, Carman-Ainsworth
Gavin Miller, Grand Blanc
Sean Nolan, Lapeer
Eli Garcia, Lapeer,
Ben Hric, Lapeer
Leonardo Alvarez, Flint
Dom Wendel, Davison
Logan Nuckolls, Davison
Matthew McDonald, Davison
Ty Wilson, Davison
HONORABLE MENTION
Nate Farrington, Lapeer
Michael Logan, Flint

Keon Morris, Flint
Efran Palacios-Diaz, Flint
MVP
Muaz Asperger, Grand Blanc
COACH OF THE YER
Jay Witham, Carman-Ainsworth

SWIM AND DIVE

200 free- Delaney Weesolek, Bay City
John Glenn
200 IM- Sasha Konovalenko, Midland
Dow
50 free- Claire Newman, Midland Dow
1 mtr diving- Abigail Harned, Bay City
Western
SOPHOMORE0 FLY- LARA WOCIAK,
FLINT POWERS
SOPHOMORE0 FREE – CLAIRE
NEWMAN, MIDLAND DOW
500 free – Chelsea Fenton, Midland
Dow
500 free- Chelsea Fenton, Midland Dow
Sophomore0 back- Sophie Curtis,
Grand Blanc
Sophomore0 breast- Abigail Merz, Flint
Powers

BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

FIRST TEAM
Tyler Pritchett, Midland
Ethan Hamilton, Flint Powers
Jason Millis, Davison
Josiah Burr, Midland Dow
Greg Smith, Davison
Jacob McDowell, Saginaw Heritage
Jackson Turnbow, Grand Blanc
Brady Neumann, Saginaw Heritage
Joe Chinkeefatt, Carman-Ainsworth
Jacob Maschino, Midland
SECOND TEAM
Tyler Lozano, Saginaw Heritage
Jacob Faerber, Saginaw Heritage
Jonathan Buck, Grand Blanc
Matthew Hart, Flint Powers
Caleb Gosselin, Bay City Western
Devin Miller, Grand Blanc
Carter Owens, Flint Powers
Jeffrey Stacker, Bay City Western
Zack Metzger, Davison
Justin Bentancur, Saginaw Heritage
HONORABLE MENTION
Andrew Hales, Midland Dow
Carson Humphrey, Grand Blanc
Charles Powers, Grand Blanc
Devin Daunt, Flint Powers
Elijah Beson, Bay City Western
Jace Selvidge, Mt. Pleasant
Jaremy Williams, Lapeer
John Friebe, Bay City Western
Josh Burr, Midland Dow
Kenny Minto, Davison
Kyle Chalut, Flint Powers
Lucas Danic, Flint Powers
Nathan Streitmatter, Midland
Owen Gross, Flint Powers
Peter Kozerski, Midland Dow
Spencer Torok, Davison
MVP
Tyler Pritchett, Midland
COACH OF THE YEAR
Gary Loubert, Saginaw Heritage

GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

FIRST TEAM
Caitlin Rose, Grand Blanc
Anastasia Tucker, Midland Dow

Ashlyn Nagel, Bay City Western
Sydney Nesbitt, Bay City Western
Jenna Picard, Bay City Western
Marin Stevens, Bay City Western
Libbie Gleason, Flint Powers
Carissa Picard, Bay City Western
Emma Banning, Saginaw Heritage
Isabella Rhee, Midland Dow
SECOND TEAM
Marielle Hatfield, Flint Powers
Heleyna Tucker, Midland Dow
Austin Smith, Flint Powers
Cassidy Jankens, Bay City Western
Anna Gill, Davison
Megan Churm, Midland Dow
Rayven Brantley, Carman-Ainsworth
Maddie McBride, Mt. Pleasant
Makenzie Brownrigg, Davisson
Kaylee Huey, Flint Powers
HONORABLE MENTION
Savannah Sipley, Davison
Lydia Minzey, Grand Blanc
Chloe Fry, Saginaw Heritage
Lauryn Hoover, Grand Blanc
Lauren Loveberry, Mt. Pleasant
Rebecca Deneweth, Lapeer
Caroline Vance, Flint Powers
Michelle Pendell, Flint Powers
Blake Mueller, Bay City Western
Chandler Blom, Flint Powers
Taryn Kelly, Grand Blanc
Kennedy Kuhlman, Grand Blanc
Anna Kendaziorski, Bay City Western
Maggie Smith, Flint Powers
MVP
Caitlin Rose, Grand Blanc
COACH OF THE YEAR
Mike Nesbitt, Bay City Western

TENNIS

FIRST TEAM
Austin Pariseau, Davison
Whitman Hopper, Davison
Joseph Charboneau, Davison
Stuart Johnston, Grand Blanc
Daniel Rubin, Grand Blanc
Caleb Czajka, Grand Blanc
Andrew Hoover, Grand Blanc
Kyle Kotanchek, Midland
Tyler Conrad, Midland Dow
Anish Middha, Midland Dow
Saketh Kamaraju, Midland Dow
Caleb Qiu, Midland Dow
Lucas LaPoe, Mt. Pleasant
Ben Boss, Saginaw Heritage
SECOND TEAM
Nicholas Morse, Bay City Western
Jacob Boks, Bay City Western
Mitchell Rutkowski, Davison
Patrick Chatterton, Grand Blanc
Michael Chatterton, Grand Blanc
Noah Landon, Grand Blanc
Colby Bindshatel, Grand Blanc
Tyler Pritchett, Midland
Evan Johnson, Midland
Griffin Clark, Midland
Jeff Landis, Midland
Senthur Skv, Midland Dow
Gavin Killmaster, Midland Dow
Peter Redman, Midland Dow
Davin Lin, Midland Dow
HONORABLE MENTION
Josh Gordon, Bay City Central
Matt Cull, Bay City John Glenn
MVP
Tyler Conrad, Midland Dow
COACH OF THE YEAR
Don Leavy, Grand Blanc

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *