ALL-SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE

Carman-Ainsworth’s Hannah Thurston made the second team. Photo by Brandon Pope

Carman-Ainsworth’s Hannah Thurston made the second team. Photo by Brandon Pope

BOYS’ LACROSSE

FIRST TEAM

Miles Cramer, 12, A, Flint Powers
Fidel Carino, 11, M, Flint Powers
Luke Phillpotts, 11, M, Flint Powers
Michael Wilson, 12, F/O, Flint Powers
Alex Harris, 12, D, Flint Powers
Jake Engel, D, Flint Powers
Ryan Sisitki, 12, M, Midland
Elliot Moore, 12, A, Midland
Jack Erickson, 10, G, Midland
Ryan Stadelmaier, 9, A, Midland
Chase Mahabir, 10, M, Midland
Edyson Symons, 12, M, Saginaw Heritage
Jack Jesko, 12, M, Saginaw Heritage
Dillon Norris, 12, D, Saginaw Heritage
Jacob Best, 12, LSM, Saginaw Heritage
Cross Dobbs, 9, D, Grand Blanc
Colton Alexander, 12, M, Grand Blanc
Kevin LaHaie, 12, A, Grand Blanc
Parker Macco, G, Grand Blanc
Gage Thrall, 12, D, Davison

SECOND TEAM

Dylan McMullen, A, Davison
Joe Horton, LSM, Davison
Graham Bailey, 12, M, Bay City Western
Austin Miller, 11, D, Bay City Western
Drake Chamarro, FOGO, Grand Blanc
Ben Kehoe, 12, A, Flint Powers
Ryan Davis, 10, LSM, Lapeer

HONORABLE MENTION

Jeff Schmidt, M, Davison
Caden Smith, M, Grand Blanc
Noah Gadola, 11, G, Flint Powers Catholic
Ethan Richard, M, Midland
David Forrest, 12, A, Lapeer
Jalen Kirkland, 12, A, Lapeer
Joshua Spivy, 12, D, Lapeer
Jaydon Moreau, 10, A, Davison
Dylan Jaime, 12, A, Bay City Western
Reid Zolinski, 12, D, Bay City Western
Christian Gordon, 10, LSM, Midland

SOUTH SOFTBALL

FIRST TEAM

Kendall Klochack, P, Grand Blanc
Paige Anderson, P, Davison
Lanya Bates, OF, Grand Blanc
Emily Meyer, IF, Davison
McKenna Freidt, IF, Flint Powers
Paige Erla, IF, Lapeer
Olivia Bainbridge, C, Grand Blanc
Carson Hendrickson, IF, Flint Powers
Megan Martin, IF, Grand Blanc
Leah Ridenour, IF, Lapeer
Sam Hackman, OF, Davison
Meredith Morell, OF, Lapeer

SECOND TEAM

Brie Broderick, OF, Grand Blanc
Carsyn Stevens, U, Flint Powers
Hannah Thurston, IF, Carman-Ainsworth
Isabelle Yelle, OF, Davison
Chelsea Oryszczak, IF, Davison
Ellie Greene, P, Lapeer
Hannah Erla, C, Lapeer
Reilly Evans, IF, Flint Powers
Bri Opalewski, IF, Lapeer
Kendall Brown, IF, Carman-Ainsworth
Kayli Holbrook, U, Carman-Ainsworth
Rebecca Oetting, IF, Grand Blanc

Sophie Kreiman, C, Flint Powers

HONORABLE MENTION

Gabby Monreal, OF, Davison
Nikki Jones, IF, Carman-Ainsworth
Annabelle Morningstar, OF, Grand Blanc
Leah Ruddock, IF, Lapeer
McKenna Bruce, OF, Davison

Ally Whitt, OF, Grand Blanc
Olivia Kendrick, OF, Flint Powers
Abbigail Pelky, Carman-Ainsworth
COACH OF THE YEAR
Jami Neubecker, Grand Blanc
MVP
Kendall Klochack, Grand Blanc

SOUTH BASEBALL

FIRST TEAM

JD Garman, 10, P, Flint Powers
Michael Romzek, 11, 1B, Flint Powers
Ryan Webster, 11, P, Davison
Matt Strobl, 12, P, Davison
Trevor Maiorana, 12, P, Flint Powers
Ty Metzger, 12, IF, Davison
Zac Mazza, 12, IF, Flint Powers
Joe Beauchamp, 12, IF, Flint Powers
Hunter Kerry, 12, IF, Davison
Max Slezak, 12, OF, Davison
Phoenix Dixon, 11, OF, Lapeer
Drew Kantz, 12, OF, Grand Blanc
Drew Johnston, 12, UT, Lapeer
Mason Bryant, 11, UT, Grand Blanc

SECOND TEAM

Brayden McKenna, 9, C, Lapeer
Luke Forti, 11, 1B, Lapeer
Tim Welsh, 10, P, Grand Blanc
Harrison Hogan, 12, P, Carman-Ainsworth
Mitchell Vamos, 10, P, Davison
Camden Smith, 10, IF, Davison
Alex Huestis, IF, Lapeer
Logan Bates, 11, IF, Grand Blanc
Mason Luebke, IF, Flint Powers
Ray Cole, 12, OF, Davison
Brayden Grossi, 12, OF, Flint Powers
Cameron Koegel, 12, OF, Carman-Ainsworth
Logan Brassaw, UT, Carman-Ainsworth
Grant Masterson, UT, Lapeer

HONORABLE MENTION

Hunter Best, Lapeer
Jimmy Bukowski, Lapeer
Carter Newcomb, Davison
Cody Vogt, Davison
Donovan Vanitvelt, Flint Powers
San Assaf, Flint Powers
Brayden Hoskins, Grand Blanc
Brady Gorman, Grand Blanc
Garrett Gleason, Carman-Ainsworth
COACH(ES) OF THE YEAR
Jim Slesak, Davison
Tom Dutkowski, Flint Powers
MVP(S)
Max Slesak, Davison
Zac Mazza, Flint Powers

SOCCER

COACH OF THE YEAR: Liviu Gligor, Bay City
Western
MVP: Maya Etienne, Midland

First Team

12 Maya Etienne, G, Midland
12 Sammi Vansumeren, Mid, Midland
12 Ellie Wardell, F, Midland
10 Chloe Rajewski, CM, Midland
9 Kennedy Caldwell, F, Dow
12 Annalise Meilink, M, Dow
12 Paige Messick, D, Dow
12 Emma Avery, M, Dow
10 Meagan Lukowski, M, BCW
12 Jensen Taylor, F, BCW
12 Mia Bacigalupo, M, BCW
12 Zoe Blanchard, D, BCW
12 Hunter Cashen, M, MP
12 Kayleigh Reilly, M, MP
12 Megan Groulx, M, BCC
9 Lauren Gunn, F, Heritage

Second Team

Second Team

10 Jackie Brown, D, Midland
12 Josie Brown, DM, Midland
12 Ashley Hills, D, Midland
12 Jorgia Nye, F, Midland
11 Natalie Neal, G, Dow
12 Elizabeth Green, M, Dow
12 Molly Mantei, G, BCW
12 Claire Rousse, D , BCW
11 Paige Hassen, G, MP
11 Brigid Boyle, D, MP
10 Karlee Mullikin, D, MP
12 S Solomon, F, Glenn
12 T Lowell, M, Glenn
11 JFoss, M, Glenn
10 K. Weston, M, Glenn
9 Eloise Keenan, G, BCC
9 Grace Hill, S, SASA

Honorable mention:

HERITAGE: Ally Senkowski, 12, M
Mt. PLEASANT: Georgia Humphrey, 11, D
SASA: McKenna Emerson, 9, G
MIDLAND: Maya Albright, 12, F
DOW: Charlotte Pohl, 11, M
BCC: Abby Weisenbach, 11, F
BCW: Grace Weitzel, 10, M
BCW: Olivia Kuizenga, 11, D
BCJG: Julie Herek, 12, D

BOYS’ GOLF

MVP: Mason Cooper, Lapeer
COACH OF THE YEAR: Steve Stearns, Lapeer

First Team

Mason Cooper, Lapeer
Carson Butterfield, Lapeer
Ty Vanitvelt, Flint Powers
Ranveer Ajimal, Grand Blanc
Arnav Sharma, Heritage
Grant Tucker, Flint Powers
Anthony Zeitler, Midland Dow
Carter Hazen, Midland

Second Team

Pete Kozerski, Dow
Ashton Gaulin, Grand Blanc
Connor Gibbs, Midland
Brendan Silpoch, Grand Blanc
Matt Moretuzzo, Heritage
Ryan Truchan, Grand Blanc
Jake McGeary, Lapeer
Dominic D’Anna, Lapeer

Honorable Mention:

Cole Parks, BCJG
Levi Kiefer, BCW
Sean Spidle, Flint Powers
Kyler Brown, Heritage
Alexy Noey, Midland
Daniel Forsythe, Mt. Pleasant
Easton Callans, Lapeer
Hailey Tannis, Dow
Grant Foren, Grand Blanc
Beau Evans, BCC
Davide Draves, Midland
Jake Banes, Davison
John Karbowski, Carman-Ainsworth
Craig Banes, Davison

TENNIS

FIRST TEAM

Deena Haddad, 11, 1S, Flint Powers
Quinn Lancaster, 11, 2S, Flint Powers
Ava Dunlap, 12, 1S, Grand Blanc

Rebekah Pake, 10, 2S, Grand Blanc
Hanna Smith, 10, 3S, Grand Blanc
Zoe Angell, 10, 1S, Midland Dow
Svanna Matuszewski, 9, 2S, Midland Dow
Laura Leiti, 9, 3S, Midland Dow
Meghan Killmaster, 12, 1D, Midland Dow
Victoria Leiti, 10, 1D, Midland Dow
Claire Earley, 9, 4S, Midland Dow
Sabrina Laynes, 12, 1S, Saginaw Heritage
Sophia Manlapit, 11, 2S, Saginaw Heritage
Angie Xu, 11, 1D, Saginaw Heritage
Arianna Shokoohi, 12, 1D

SECOND TEAM

Jennifer Bloch, 11, 1S, Davison
Mary Dollinger, 12, 1S, Carman-Ainsworth
Madison Hall, 11, 3S, Flint Powers
Anna Grace Rachor, 11, 1D, Flint Powers
Adriana Hesson, 10, 4S, Grand Blanc
MaKenzie Borg, 12, 1D, Grand Blanc
Mary Hardenburg, 12, 1D, Grand Blanc
Sarah McCormick, 11, 2D
Bella Kanasty, 12, 1S, Lapeer
Reema Pael, 11, 2D, Midland Dow
Amelie Kraef, 11, 2D, Midland Dow
Emily Telgenhoff, 10, 3D, Midland Dow
Mallory Matthews, 9, 3D, Midland Dow
Anjelica Ferguson, 11, 3S, Saginaw Heritage
Amya Lott, 11, 4S, Saginaw Heritage

HONORABLE MENTION

Madison Beyer, 10, 1S, Bay City Central
Erica Loesel, 12, 1S, Bay City Western
Madison Hites, 12, 1S, Bay City John Glenn
Regan Snyder, 10, 2S, Davison
Jayla Renfro, 12, 1S, Flint
Elizabeth Pahl, 10, 4S, Flint Powers
Annie Davis, 12, 1D, Flint Powers
Miriam McCormick, 9, 2D, Grand Blanc
Ashley Trinidad, 11, 3D, Grand Blanc
Victoria Clever, 10, 3D, Grand Blanc
Riley Johnston, 9, 4D, Grand Blanc
Tori Sippell, 9, 4D, Grand Blanc
Ashley Welsch, 11, 1S, Midland
Abby Merrifield, 12, 1S, Mt. Pleasant
Audrey Wong, 9, 1S, Saginaw
COACH OF THE YEAR
Garrett Turner, Midland Dow
MVP
Sabrina Laynes, Saginaw Heritage

GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Gabby Wilson, 10, M, Midland
Emma Murphy, 9, M, Midland
Grace Wilson, 10, A, Midland
Alyssa Keptner, 11, D, Midland
Ella Lane, 12, G, Midland
Abby Polakowski, 12, A, Flint Powers
Allison Polakowski, 12, A, Flint Powers
Sophia VanToi, 12, D, Flint Powers
Mallory McCartney, 12, A, Saginaw Heritage
Maya Richardson, 12, A, Saginaw Heritage
Samantha Krolewski, 12, G, Saginaw Heritage
Peyton Dieterle, 11, M/D, Davison
Abby Stanley,, 11, G, Grand Blanc

HONORABLE MENTION

Jordyn Malace, 12, A, Midland
Megan Pnacek, 12, D, Midland
Delaynie Gillespie, 12, A, Flint Powers
Maddie Herman, 11, D, Flint Powers
Claire Kubacki, 12, D, Saginaw Heritage
Niki Gollapudi, 12, A, Saginaw Heritage
Nora July, 10, G, Davison
Tia France, 11, M/A, Davison
Jessica Schmidt, 9, D, Davison
Olivia Wirth, 12, A, Grand Blanc
Izzy Wild, 11, D, Grand Blanc
Ashley McLane, 12, A, Grand Blanc