ALL-SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE

Carman-Ainsworth’s Dustin Fletcher was named second team offense for the All-Saginaw Valley League’s Red Division. Photo by Brandon Pope

Carman-Ainsworth’s Dustin Fletcher was named second team offense for the All-Saginaw Valley League’s Red Division. Photo by Brandon Pope

FOOTBALL – RED DIVISION

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Zamarion Foster, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Lucas Edgar, Davison
Latrell Fordham, Davison
Issac Norton, Davison
Caleb Smith, Davison
Brendan Sullivan, Davison
Te’Avion Warren, Grand Blanc
Evan Angus, Lapeer
Brayden McKenna, Lapeer
Trent Kreger, Lapeer
Logan Murray, Flint Powers
Luke Phillpotts, Flint Powers
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Jordan Pierce, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Josh Jackson, Carman-Ainsworth
Logan Pasco, Davison
Payton Pizzala, Davison
Harry Unger, Davison
Tylor Leedom, Grand Blanc
Myles McNeal, Grand Blanc
Garret Shumaker, Grand Blanc
Brian Brown, Lapeer
Preston Church, Lapeer
Phoenix Dickson, Lapeer
Kyle Sahr, Lapeer
Ben Weishuhn, Flint Powers
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Neimiah Jones, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Damarius Mills, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Trumel Washington, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Chris Coleman, Carman-Ainsworth
Keisean Brown, Carman-Ainsworth
Dustin Fletcher, Carman-Ainsworth
AJ Terry, Davison
Stephen Brown, Grand Blanc
Michael McCurdy, Grand Blanc
Dennis Underwood, Grand Blanc
Dustin Morrell, Lapeer
Bobby Opalewski, Lapeer
Gabe Radgens, Flint Powers
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DeVontae Washington, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Jaheem Billingsly, Carman-Ainsworth
Teshan Compaore, Carman-Ainsworth
Christian Ellison, Carman-Ainsworth
Aaviyon Leverette, Carman-Ainsworth
Caden Roszczewski, Lapeer
Michael Romzek, Flint Powers
Holden Warner, Flint Powers
Laszio Haines, Flint Powers
HONORABLE MENTION
Lionel Baldwin, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Jaylen Murray Flowers, Davison
Jovon Bassey, Grand Blanc
Jonah Melski, Grand Blanc
Camdyn LaBelle, Lapeer
Mike Muston, Lapeer
Ben McCartney, Flint Powers
Emily Lendzion, Flint Powers
Naveah Sanders, Flint Powers
Cooper Willey, Flint Powers
MVP
Phoenix Dickson, Lapeer
COACH OF THE YEAR
Mike Smith, Lapeer

VOLLEYBALL – SOUTH DIVISION

FIRST TEAM
Hannah Carnell, 12, Grand Blanc
Juliana Denning, 12, Grand Blanc
Madison Gebhardt, 10, Flint Powers
Taylor Lintz, 12, Davison
Olivia Norman, 11, Lapeer
Zoe Rhines, 12, Davison
SECOND TEAM
Mariah Brenz, 12, Flint Powers
Rachel Donavant, 10, Lapeer
Charity Dundas, 11, Lapeer
Allison Hawk, 10, Davison
Remi Madison, 9, Grand Blanc
Emily Walter, 12, Grand Blanc
HONORABLE MENTION
Hannah Arnold, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Emily Carroll, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Joselyn McBride, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Yilaina Richmond, 11, Carman-Ainsworth
Chelsea Orysczak, 12, Davison
Caitlin Nolff, 12, Grand Blanc
Chloe Yorks, 12, Lapeer
Addison Lee, 11, Lapeer
Gabrielle Clark, 12, Flint Powers
Reilly Evans, 12, Flint Powers
MVP
Hannah Carnell, Grand Blanc
COACH OF THE YEAR
Jackie Clark, Lapeer

TENNIS

FIRST TEAM
Joseph Charboneau, 12, 1S, Flint Powers
TJ Schultz, 11, 1S, Grand Blanc
Ashton Hesson, 9, 2S, Grand Blanc
Stuart Johnston, 12, 2S, Grand Blanc
Daniel Rubin, 12, 4S, Grand Blanc
Caleb Czajka, 12, 1, Grand Blanc
Andrew Hoover, 12, 1, Grand Blanc
Kyle Kotanchek, 11, 1S, Midland
Tyler Pritchett, 12, 2S, Midland
Anish Middha, 12, 2S, Midland Dow
Colson Wells, 9, 2S, Midland Dow
Saketh Kamaraju, 11, 3S, Midland Dow
Caleb Qui, 11, 2, Midland Dow
Senntthur SKV, 12, 1, Midland Dow
Ben Boss, 12, 1S, Saginaw Heritage
SECOND TEAM
Logan Beyer, 11, 1S, Bay City Central
Jacob Boks, 12, 1S, Bay City Western
Cash King, 11, 1S, Davison
Method Hagen, 11, 1, Flint Powers
Luke Gonzalez, 12, 1S, Lapeer
Jackson Keefe, 10, 3S, Midland
Josh Doyle, 10, 1, Midland
Jacob Doyle, 10, 1, Midland
Griffin Clark, 12, 2, Midland
Evan Johnson, 11, 2, Midland
Gavin Killmaster, 11, 1, Midland Dow
Charlie Driessnack, 12, 1S, Mt. Pleasant
Josh Parashar, 11, 2S, Saginaw Heritage
Luke Turner, 12, 1, Saginaw Heritage
Blake Herzog, 12, 1, Saginaw Heritage
HONORABLE MENTION
Toby Pobanz, 10, 1S, Bay City John Glenn
Zaky El-Nachef, 9, 3, Midland Dow
Marshall McGaugh, 11, 2, Midland Dow
Mike Mertz, 12, 3S, Saginaw Heritage

MVP
Anish Middha, Midland Dow
COACH OF THE YEAR
Don Leavy, Grand Blanc

GIRLS’ GOLF

FIRST TEAM
Kate Brody, Grand Blanc
Maggie Knight, Flint Powers
Jolie Brochu, Flint Powers
Isabel Mabry, Davison
Taylor Kondel, Grand Blanc
Madison Brigance, Grand Blanc
Juanita De La Cruz, Saginaw Heritage
Breanna Ales, Flint Powers
SECOND TEAM
Meggie Gandy, Midland
Halee Frame, Grand Blanc
Chloe Evoy, Davison
Brooke Kalisz, Davison
Abbey Ross, Davison
Dana Hayes, Mt. Pleasant
Abigail Slancik, Bay City Western
Ashley Trost, Mt. Pleasant
HONORABLE MENTION
Ellie DuRussell, Bay City Central
Allison Morgan, Grand Blanc
McKenna Wassmer, Bay City John Glenn
Sally Pudvan, Bay City John Glenn
Mikayla Hitchcock, Carman-Ainsworth
Caylee Ries, Davison
Lillian Presnell, Midland Dow
Anna Bradford, Midland Dow

Abbey Leuter, Midland Dow
Sarah Lyerla, Lapeer
Paige Cittel, Saginaw Heritage
Peyton Collins, Saginaw Heritage
Natalie Gaffke, Midland
Emily Sustatrich, Midland
Rachel Applegate, Midland
Allie Sexton, Flint Powers
Lily Isaac, Flint Powers
Olivia Canady, Flint Powers
Olivia Kendrick, Flint Powers
Devon Davison, Flint Powers
Sadie Wheaton, Mt. Pleasant
MVP
Kate Brody, Grand Blanc
COACH OF THE YEAR
Glenn Bauer, Grand Blanc

SWIM AND DIVE

FIRST TEAM
Lara Wujciak, Flint Powers
Abigail Merz, Flint Powers
Lauren Taylor, Flint Powers
Sophie Curtis, Grand Blanc
Megan Sieloff, Grand Blanc
Sarah Hartwell, Grand Blanc
Allyson Quitos, Grand Blanc
Hannah Fleming, Saginaw Heritage
Delaney Wesolek, Bay City John Glenn
Saree Schlitt, Bay City John Glenn
Ella Yantz, Bay City John Glenn
Katie Haag, Bay City John Glenn
Kaylene L. Darbee, Bay City John Glenn
Claire Newman, Midland Dow
Ella Roberson, Midland Dow
Sasha Konovalenko, Midland Dow
Anna Jensen, Midland Dow
Chloe Stafford, Midland Dow
Mackenzie Thackery, Midland Dow
Grace Lance, Bay City Western
Hannah Lytle, Bay City Western
Abigail Harned, Bay City Western
SECOND TEAM
Lily Brown, Davison
Hannah Erpelding, Flint Powers
Emily Snyder, Flint Powers
Katelyn Lordanou, Flint Powers
Kaylie Ayers, Grand Blanc
Skylar Clark, Grand Blanc
Ellie Berry, Grand Blanc
Elizabeth Graham, Grand Blanc
Lexis Roth, Grand Blanc
Ella Banning, Saginaw Heritage
Olivia Leasure, Bay City John Glenn
Bell A. Begres, Bay City John Glenn
Kaylee Jackson, Midland Dow
Lauren Burgard, Midland Dow
Audrey Xu, Midland Dow
Samantha Ludwick, Midland Dow
Mackayla Pirie, Midland Dow
Emily Krzciok, Midland Dow
Natalie Hoefer, Midland
Abby Haag, Midland
Taylor Northrop, Mt. Pleasant
HONORABLE MENTION
Emberlyn Stock, Bay City Central
Grace Dorman, Davison
Hannah Murawski, Flint Powers
Harper Merkel, Grand Blanc

Tina Nickleberry, Saginaw Heritage
Solyce Wilcox, Bay City John Glenn
Emilie Niquette, Lapeer
Emma Dingman, Midland Dow
Maddie Dollard, Midland
Alina Margarido, Mt. Pleasant
Mandy Hilderbrand, Bay City Western
MVP
Claire Newman, Midland Dow
COACH OF THE YEAR
Emily Overmeyer, Grand Blanc

BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

FIRST TEAM
Jason Millis, 12, Davison
Brady Neumann, 11, Saginaw Heritage
Jeremy Williams, 10, Lapeer
Josiah Burr, 11, Midland Dow
Jackson Turnbow, 12, Grand Blanc
Tru Murphy, 11, Bay City Western
Jack Carter, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Jonathan Buck, 12, Grand Blanc
Jacob Faerber, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Brady McArdle, 10, Davison
SECOND TEAM
Marcelino Juarez, 9, Grand Blanc
Griffin Sparks, 10, Davison
Anthony Fiore, 11, Saginaw Heritage
Turner Felton, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Matthew Hart, 11, Flint Powers
Lucas Danic, 10, Flint Powers
Caleb Gosselin, 12, Bay City Western
Tyler Lozano, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Jace Selvidge, 11, Mt. Pleasant
Landon Mars, 10, Mt. Pleasant
MVP
Jason Millis, Davison

GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

FIRST TEAM
Ashlyn Nagel, 12, Bay City Western
Jenna Picard, 12, Bay City Western
Lola Thomas, 9, Grand Blanc
Sophia Thomas, 9, Grand Blanc
Marin Stevens, 10, Bay City Western
Lauryn Hoover, 12, Grand Blanc
Kylie Eaton, 10, Davison
Cassidy Jankens, 11, Bay City Western
Megan Churm, 12, Midland Dow
Emma Banning, 12, Saginaw Heritage
SECOND TEAM
Karissa Picard, 11, Bay City Western
Natalie Wehner, 11, Flint Powers
Austin Smith, 12, Flint Powers
Amanda Nickell, 10, Davison
Molly Basil, 9, Saginaw Heritage
Lydia Minzey, 10, Grand Blanc
Kennedy Kuhlmann, 11, Grand Blanc
Isabella Rhee, 12, Midland Dow
Abby Buchalski, 9, Saginaw Heritage
Makenzie Brownrigg, 12, Davison
MVP
Ashlyn Nagel, Bay City Western