SOCCER
First Team
Jacob Dennis, Lapeer, 12
Eric McGeary, Lapeer, 12
Graham Hemmingway, Lapeer, 11
Jacob Schram, Lapeer, 11
Landan Chomic, Davison, 12
Zach Simpson, Davison, 10
Derrald Boggan, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Jawanza Edwards, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Quinton Pincomb, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Reed Macksood, Powers, 12
Wolfgang Ruth, Powers, 12
Will Haran, Powers, 12
Andrew Simon, Powers, 10
Stephen Wilbur, Powers, 12
Second Team
Will Taylor, Lapeer, 11
Matt Bopra, Lapeer, 12
Nathan Luna, Davison, 9
Malte Kamp, Davison, 12
Austin Simmons, Davison, 12
Ray Macko, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
David Rawls, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Lachlan Hepburn, Powers, 10
Erich Ruth, Powers, 12
Tymetrius Gillespie Lee, Northwestern, 12
Juwan Richardson, Northwestern, 12
Juan Corona, Northwestern, 10
Datavious Elden, Northwestern, 10
Malakai Walker, Southwestern, 11
Honorable Mention
Josh Callejia, Lapeer, 12
Chasen VanWormer, Davison, 12
James Alband, Davison, 11
Ryan Macko, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Lucas Shoffer, Carman- Ainsworth, 11
Alec Smith, Powers, 12
Coach of the Year: Tony Rowe, Powers
Most Valuable Player: Reed Macksood, Powers
VOLLEYBALL
South Division
First Team Morgan Woycik, Lapeer, 12 Shelby Woycik, Lapeer, 12 Ara Wilson, Davison, 11 Kennedy Spear, Powers, 12 Nikole Sargent, Powers, 12
Madison Ramoie, Davison, 12
Teghan Hogan, Lapeer 10
Maria Vukaj, Davison, 10
Sarah Thurston, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Brooklyn Withey, Lapeer, 11
Second Team
Rachel Skinner, Powers, 11
Sydney VanWormer, Davison, 12
Leah Bentley, Lapeer, 10
Molly Preisel, Davison, 12
Peyton Andrysiak, Powers, 12
Eriona Chambers, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Che’Anne Hicks, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Alexandra Brumley, Powers, 11
Katie Speaks, Carman- Ainsworth, 10
Ericka Woodberry, Northwestern, 12
Honorable Mention
Sydney Cunningham, Carman-Ainsworth, 12
Emily Schroeder, Davison, 11
Quantice Mobley, Northwestern, 10
Arianna Asberry, Northwestern, 12
Mai’Layka Nichols, Northwestern, 11
Von’Taira Atkins, Southwestern, 12
Nina Aguilar, Southwestern, 12
Breanna Turner, Southwestern, 12
Katelyn Johnson, Lapeer, 10
Allie Leedky, Powers, 11
MVP – Morgan Woycik, Lapeer
Coach of the Year – Brent Maynor, Lapeer
FOOTBALL
First Team Offense
Payton Dewildt, Midland, 12
Eli Hunt, Lapeer, 12
Mike Marston, Lapeer, 12
Dan Perry, Lapeer, 12
Christian Thorn, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Eddie Brecht, Lapeer, 11
Shay Methner, Midland, 12
Sean Fitzgerald, Mt. Pleasant, 11
Troy Brown, Northwestern, 11
Luke Delong, Midland, 12
Drew Rubick, Lapeer, 11
Virgil Walker, Midland, 12
David Kray, Lapeer, 12
First Team Defense
David Kray, Lapeer, 12
Jaylen Bradley, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Will Rodgers, Arthur Hill, 11
Adam Zainea, Mt. Pleasant, 12
Hunter Buczkowski, Mt. Pleasant, 12
Vince Walker, Midland, 11
Same Kinne, Lapeer, 10
Obie Ricumstrict, Mt. Pleasant, 11
Nate Moore, Arthur Hill, 12
Cahlil Brownlee, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Caylen Jones, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Tim Gabryel, Lapeer, 12
Kevin Thompson, Lapeer, 12
Second Team Offense
Shamond Halbert, Northwestern, 12
Lance Rison, Northwestern, 12
Jake Mogg, Mt. Pleasant, 12
Jalen Lewis, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Ryan Hauger, Bay City Central, 12
Khalil Johnson, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Billy Tithof, Mt. Pleasant, 12
Lawrence Gordon, Arthur Hill, 12
Jimmy Bell, Arthur Hill, 10
Kalebb Perry, Mt. Pleasant, 12
Logan Buczkowski, Mt. Pleasant, 11
Devin McClendon, Northwestern, 11
Andrew Kern, Bay City Central, 12
Second Team Defense
Tyrone Robinson, Northwestern, 12
Jacob Mazur-Batistoni, Lapeer, 12
Greg Landis, Midand, 11
Isaac Gillum, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Max Klemish, Midland, 12
Clyde Childress, Northwestern, 12
Jordan Wilson, Bay City Central, 12
Aaron Hutton, Lapeer, 12
Robert Walkowiak, Bay City Central, 11
Grant Grenesko, Midland, 12
Tamerrus Kent, Northwestern, 12
Zach Heeke, Mt. Pleasant, 12
Andrew Kern, Bay City Central, 12
Honorable Mention Offense
Josh Jackson, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Austin Timm, Bay City Central, 12
Mason Dominowski, Midand, 12
Connor Flolek, Mt. Pleasant, 12
Belal Khoulani, Carman- Ainsworth, 12
Dominic Zanotti, Bay City Central, 12
Nate Moore, Arthur Hill, 12
Honorable Mention Defense
Dalton Jacobs, Bay City Central, 12
Austin Conger, Bay City Central, 12
Skyler Manczak, Bay City Central, 11
Malik Foster, Arthur Hill, 10
Gavin Burrell, Midland, 12
Jared Harris, Lapeer, 12
Jordon Shock, Northwestern, 12
Levon Hunter, Mt. Pleasant, 11
Montrell Weatherspoon, Carman-Ainsworth, 12
Coach of the Year – Mike Smith, Lapeer
Most Valuable Player – Dan Perry, Lapeer
TENNIS
South Division
Davison
Trifon Bisbikis, 12, No. 1 Singles
Kyle Haines, 12, No. 2 Singles
Logan Smith, 12, No. 3 Singles
Joe Hayes, 12, No. 4 Singles
Logan Tersigni, 12, No. 1 Doubles
Powers Catholic
Daniel Charboneau, 11, No. 1 Singles
TJ Abraham, 11, No. 2 Singles
Sam Petrarca, 11, No. 3 Singles
Vinny Goyette, 10, No. 4 Singles
Lapeer
Noah Bindschatel, 12, No. 1 Singles
Steve Moore, 11, No. 2 Singles
Colby Bindschatel, 9, No. 3 Singles
Flint Southwestern
Kalro Noronha, 12, No. 1 Singles
Myles Taylor, 12, No. 2 Singles
Malachi Noronha, 10, No. 3 Singles
Player of the Year – Trifon Bisbikis, Davison
Coach of the Year – Jeff Blanchard, Southwestern
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.