ALL-SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE




Carman-Ainsworth’s Alexis House looks to send the ball downfield. House landed on the First Team.

Carman-Ainsworth’s Alexis House looks to send the ball downfield. House landed on the First Team.

SOCCER

FIRST TEAM
Rachel Rasins, F, Fr., Flint Powers
Ashleigh Garcia, M, Jr., Lapeer
Rachel Phillpotts, D, Jr., Flint Powers
Alex Thomas, F, So., Lapeer
Abbey Clothier, M, Jr., Flint Powers
Claire Stoddard, M, Jr., Davison
Alexis House, D, Sr., Carman-Ainsworth
Sophie Bubnar, F, So., Flint Powers
Emily Johnson, D, Fr., Lapeer
Lindsey Musser, D, Jr., Davison
Lisa West, M, Jr., Lapeer
Abby Radcliffe, M, Sr., Davison
Payton Steinhaus, M, Sr., Davison
Sydney Wilholte, D, Jr., Flint Powers
Mackenzie Hirth, Jr., G, Lapeer
Samantha Tracey, Jr., G, Davison
SECOND TEAM
Erin Emmert, M, Sr., Flint Powers
Sophia Dubiel, F, Jr., Flint Powers
Sarah Parker, D, Sr., Flint Powers
Maddison Charnley, D, Jr., Lapeer
Nicole Tomczyk, D, Sr., Lapeer
Hannah Pasco, D, Sr., Davison
Destinee Lester, F, Fr., Carman-Ainsworth
Nisreen Shukairy, F, So., Carman-Ainsworth
Jasia Caldwell, M, Fr., Carman-Ainsworth
Arianna Vantine, G, Jr., Carman-Ainsworth
Maddy Cardinal, M, So., Flint Powers
Payton Dixon, D, Fr., Carman-Ainsworth
Sydney Brown, D, Sr., Lapeer
Stephanie Ramoie, M, So., Davison
HONORABLE MENTION
Kelsie Maddox, F, So., Flint Northwestern
Tonya Bryant, F, So., Flint Northwestern
Marisa Lyon, M, Sr., Flint Powers
Ocean Cooper, D, Sr., Carman-Ainsworth
Marissa Woods, M, Jr., Lapeer
Elizabeth Heavner, D, Jr., Davison
Janelle Krehel, M, Jr., Davison
Coach of the Year: Charlene Farrar, Flint
Northwestern
MVP: Rachel Rasins, Flint Powers

TENNIS

FIRST TEAM
J’Lynn Corder, 1s, Sr., Carman-Ainsworth
Alise Haddad, 1s, So., Flint Powers
Hanna Rahman, 2s, Sr., Flint Powers
Arianna Hohner, 1s, Jr., Midland
Melissa Henning, 2s, Sr., Midland
Jessica Brown, 1s, So., Midland Dow
Caroline Szabo, 2s, Sr., Midland Dow
Kamryn Mattthews, 1d, Sr., Midland Dow
Afua Ofori-Darko, 1d, Sr., Midland Dow
Sarah Ismail, 3s, So., Midland Dow
Hadley Camp, 4s, So., Midland Dow
Kelly Livingston, 2d, So., Midland Dow
Meghan Killmaster, 2d, Fr., Midland Dow
Sabrina Laynes, 1s, Fr., Saginaw Heritage
Jessica Fattal, 2s, So., Saginaw Heritage
HONORABLE MENTION
Kylie Decker, 1s, Sr., Davison
Neva Iska, 3s, So., Flint Powers
Mattie Milne, 1d, Sr., Flint Powers
Sarah Adams, 1d, Jr., Flint Powers
Kelcie Hooker, 1s, Jr., Lapeer
Kayleigh Doyen, 1s, Sr., Bay City Central
Adrianna Ackerman, 1s, Sr., Bay City Western
Madelyn Groulx, 1d, Sr., Midland
Pia Schwerinski, 1d, Jr., Midland
Hypatia Swanson, 3s, Sr., Midland
Tatum Matthews, 3d, So., Midland Dow
Maggie Schaller, 4d, Jr., Midland Dow
Mina Fabiano, 3d, So., Midland Dow

Marie Marche, 4d, Sr., Midland Dow
Mackenzie Voigt, 1s, Sr., Mt. Pleasant
Sabrina Iqbal, 3s, So., Saginaw Heritage
Coach of the Year: Garrett Turner, Midland
Dow
MVP: Jessica Brown, Midland Dow

SOFTBALL

FIRST TEAM
Kelsie Popp, IF, Sr., Bay City Western
Julia Gross, IF, Jr., Midland
Skylar Coberley, IF, Fr., Bay City Central
Tara Gross, IF, Jr., Midland
Kaitlyn Franks, OF, Jr., Midland Dow
Allison Gray, OF, So., Midland
Jordan Hyames, OF, Sr., Mt. Pleasant
Maya Kipfmiller, P, Jr., Midland
Oaklie Mogg, P, Fr., Mt. Pleasant
Hannah Carson, C, So., Mt. Pleasant

McKenna Berger, 1B, Fr., Bay City Western
Nicole Miller, C, So., Midland
Sarah Meyer, P, Jr., Davison
Melissa Wegener, IF, Sr., Bay City Western
Lauren MacGregor, IF, Sr., Mt. Pleasant
SECOND TEAM
Marissa Price, IF, Sr., Saginaw Heritage
Briar Kukla, IF, So., Bay City Central
Bailey Stevens, IF, Sr., Flint Powers
Miranda Strobl, IF, Jr., Davison
Jessie Bicknell, OF, So., Saginaw Heritage
Zoe Menary, OF, Sr., Midland
Brianna Hair, OF, Fr., Bay City Central
Kristie Gray, P, So., Bay City Western
Sydney Spencer, P, Fr., Bay City Central
Madison Ramoie, C, Sr., Davison
Stacy Cannon, 1B, Jr., Saginaw Heritage
Mikaila Garrison, IF, Sr., Carman-Ainsworth
Samantha Thick, C, Jr., Lapeer
Shayne Draves, OF, So., Midland Dow

HONORABLE MENTION
Jessica Sebastian, C, Sr., Bay City Central
Jacinda Rezler, IF, Jr., Bay City Western
Jada Black, IF, So., Carman-Ainsworth
Madison Cox, P, Sr., Carman-Ainsworth
Sierra Newcomb, IF, Jr., Davison
Morgan Deckrow, P, So., Davison
Tiffany Wisenbaugh, 1B, Jr., Lapeer
Brooklyn Withey, OF, Jr., Lapeer
Brianne Nolan, IF, So., Lapeer
Marki Ludeman, P/1B, Sr., Lapeer
Natalie Gransden, P, Sr., Midland Dow
Alex Infante, IF, Sr., Midland Dow
Jillian Elmer, IF, Jr., Midland
Katie Heller, OF, Sr., Mt. Pleasant
Allison Conway, IF, Jr., Mt. Pleasant
McKenna Friedt, IF, Fr., Flint Powers
Carsyn Stevens, IF, Fr., Flint Powers
Olivia Korhonen, IF, Sr., Flint Powers
Racquel Castillo, IF, So., Saginaw
Niyah Sutton-Mayes, IF, Fr., Saginaw
Alexas Casas, IF, So., Saginaw
Autumn Smith, OF, Jr., Saginaw Arthur Hill
Angelica Ortiz, OF, Jr., Saginaw Arthur Hill
Angelica Anguiano, IF, Jr., Saginaw Arthur Hill
Kaylee Pierce, IF, Jr., Saginaw Heritage
Coach of the Year: Robin Allen, Midland
MVP: Maya Kipfmiller, Midland

BOYS’ LACROSSE

FIRST TEAM
Quinten Bortel, A, Midland
John Jardis, A, Midland
Reed Macksood, A, Flint Powers
Caytano Wagner, D, Midland
Connor Stein, D, Flint Powers
Andrew Miller, D, Bay City Western
Zac Donoghue, M, Midland
Alex Ferrell, M, Midland
Vincente Lobo, M, Midland
Sam Luzar, M, Midland
Chase Keilitz, G, Midland
SECOND TEAM
Austin Eaton, A, Davison
Miles Cramer, A, Flint Powers
Nathan Greenwood, A, Saginaw Heritage
Alexandros Tsiros, D, Saginaw Heritage
Kaleb Batschke, D, Bay City Western
Michael Herzog, D, Flint Powers
Harrison Jesko, M, Saginaw Heritage
Kelson Connors, M, Flint Powers
Zach Talovich, M, Flint Powers
Alex Topping, M, Bay City Western
Derek Vick, G Lapeer
HONORABLE MENTION
Nick Richards, A, Lapeer
Jacob Byas, A, Davison
Alan Clark, D, Bay City Western
Daniel Mahoney, D, Lapeer
Jacob Kowaleski, D, Lapeer
Nick Goyette, D, Davison
Isaac Baranski, D, Bay City Central
Reese Morgan, M, Flint Powers
Matt Roesner, M, Bay City Western
Alec Bailey, M, Bay City Western
Neil Gollapudi, M, Saginaw Heritage
Edison Symons, M, Saginaw Heritage
Devin Wolfgang, M, Saginaw Heritage
Gage Thrall, M, Davison
Justin Weiler, M, Bay City Central
Jarred Dewyse, M, Bay City Central
Coach of the Year: Joe Stadelmaier, Midland
MVP: Zac Donoghue, Midland

BASEBALL

FIRST TEAM
Jason Clark, IF, Sr., Bay City Western
Hunter David, OF, Sr., Bay City Western
Brandon Wise, P, Sr., Bay City Western
Jordan Patty, P, Jr., Midland
Cheyne Maier, C, Sr., Midland
Martin Money, OF, So., Midland
Hunter Buczkowski, P, Sr., Mt. Pleasant
Max Trucks, OF, Sr., Mt. Pleasant
Zach Heeke, IF, Sr., Mt. Pleasant
Obie Ricumstrict, IF, Jr., Mt. Pleasant
Spencer Schwellenbach, IF, So., Saginaw
Heritage
Mason Schwellenbach, U, Sr., Saginaw
Heritage
Noah Marcoux, OF, Jr., Saginaw Heritage
Elijah Abenth, U, Sr., Saginaw Heritage
Nick Highers, IF, Sr., Lapeer
SECOND TEAM
Connor Sonnier, IF, Sr., Bay City Western
Logan Lacrourse, OF, So., Bay City Western
Cody Freed, P, Jr., Bay City Western
Greg Landis, IF, Jr., Midland
Garrett Willis, P, So., Midland
Dan Keller, C, Sr., Mt. Pleasant
Trace Painter, 1B, Sr., Saginaw Heritage
Kevin Thompson, OF, Sr., Lapeer
Hunter Smith, P, Sr., Lapeer
Nick Thompson, IF, Sr., Flint Powers
Drew Fleming, IF, So., Davison
Dan Hittsman, 1B, Sr., Bay City Central
Syler Manczak, IF, Jr., Bay City Central
Cooper Betancourt, C, Sr., Carman-Ainsworth
HONORABLE MENTION
Alan Paul, Flint Powers

Will Frappier, Flint Powers
Luke Brcic, Flint Powers
Andrew Lendzion, Flint Powers
Dylan Beffrey, Bay City Central
Bret Chislea, Bay City Central
Bruce Mann, Midland Dow
Jack Kucinski, Midland Dow
Jawanza Edwards, Carman-Ainsworth
Austin Jerome, Carman-Ainsworth
Tyler Snover, Bay City Western
Garrett Kraut, Midland
Logan Buczkowski, Mt. Pleasant
Gavin Dietrich, Saginaw Heritage
Sam Lambert, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Carlos Castillo, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Todd Woloszyk, Lapeer
Coach of the Year: Tim McDonald, Bay City
Western
Jason Clark, Bay City Western

GOLF

FIRST TEAM
Top Kamnark, Midland
Mitch Gardner, Midland
Jacob Miller, Midland
Dylan Mullaney, Lapeer
Jack Pilkington, Mt. Pleasant
Jack Morgan, Midland Dow
Nick Elliott, Bay City Western
Joey Coriasso, Flint Powers
SECOND TEAM
Nevada Walters, Midland
Noah Jones, Lapeer
Caleb Keast, Lapeer
Eric McGeary, Lapeer
Jack Yarosh, Midland Dow
Kyle Grigg, Bay City Western
Matt Ropp, Bay City Central

Ian Villenueva, Bay City Central
HONORABLE MENTION
Eddie Brecht, Lapeer
Jon Baillargeion, Midland Dow
Brandon Fisher, Midland Dow
Mitchell Haines, Mt. Pleasant
Tyson Fields, Carman-Ainsworth
Matt Knight, Flint Powers
Justin Dankert, Saginaw Heritage
Brandon Kuhn, Saginaw Heritage
Jordan Mackie, Saginaw Heritage
Arnav Sharma, Saginaw Heritage
Sam Spaedt, Saginaw Heritage
Coach of the Year: Troy Averill, Bay City
Western
MVP: Top Kambark, Midland

TRACK AND FIELD

Boys
100 – Sean Beckom II, Saginaw Heritage
200 – Sean Beckom II, Saginaw Heritage
400 – Kyle Mason, Carman-Ainsworth
800 – Brendan Nesbitt, Bay City Western
1600 – Jordan Eisengruber, Saginaw Heritage
3200 – Dylan Anderson, Midland
110 hurdles – Cahlil Brownlee, Carman-
Ainsworth
300 hurdles – Juwan Willis, Carman-
Ainsworth
400 relay – Saginaw Heritage (Dylan
Teneyuque, Zarin Burns, Tyler Cole, Sean
Beckom II)
800 relay – Carman-Ainsworth (Kyle Mason,
Joe Stewart, Chris Sylvester, Juwan Willis)
1600 relay – Carman-Ainsworth (Joe Stewart,
Kyle Mason, Cahlil Brownlee, Juwan Willis)
3200 relay – Bay City Western (Loren
Appold, Matthew Billette, Brendan Nesbitt, Evan

Vorwerck)
High jump – Kalebb Perry, Mt. Pleasant
Pole vault – Evan Hasse, Midland
Long jump – Cahlil Brownlee, Carman-
Ainsworth
Shot put – Kane Wendling, Bay City Western
Discus – Khalil Johnson, Carman-Ainsworth
Coach of the Year: Kenn Domerese, Carman-
Ainsworth
MVP: Sean Beckom II, Saginaw Heritage

TRACK AND FIELD

Girls
100 – Ja la Taylor, Saginaw
200 – Morgan Witzgall, Bay City Western
400 – Jayden Williams, Midland
800 – Emily Wall, Midland Dow
1600 – Julia Vanitvelt, Flint Powers
3200 – Laura Estrada, Bay City Western
100 hurdles – Tyra Hunter, Flint Powers
300 hurdles – Rebekah Walter, Midland
400 relay – Carman-Ainsworth (Harmany
Williams, Destiny Morris, Dejene McNair, Aleah
Mixon)
800 relay – Davison (Ellie Crandall)
1600 relay – Midland (Rebekah Walter,
Annaliese Hohner, Amy Smith, Jayden Williams)
3200 relay – Midland Dow (Anastasia Tucker,
Maija Rettelle, Beth Hoffman, Emily Wall)
High jump – Amanda Kline, Midland Dow
Pole vault – Sarah Wing, Midland
Long jump – Morgan Witzgall, Bay City
Western
Shot put – Nikole Sargent, Flint Powers
Discus – Nikole Sargent, Flint Powers
Coach of the Year: Diane Sugnet, Midland
MVP(s): Jayden Williams, Midland; Morgan
Witzgall, Bay City Western


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *