ALL-SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE




Dustin Fletcher Carman-Ainsworth

Dustin Fletcher Carman-Ainsworth

FOOTBALL

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Bruce Mann, QB, 12, Midland Dow

Dustin Fletcher, QB, 9, Carman- Ainsworth

Byron Gates, RB, 12, Carman- Ainsworth

Dequez Weathers, RB, 11, Bay City Central

Brendon Kuch, WR, 12, Midland Dow

Donald Scott, WR, 12, Flint Powers

Tanner Koth, WR, 12, Bay City Central

Jakori Miller, OL, 12, Carman- Ainsworth

Kevin Murray, OL, 12, Midland Dow

Jackson Duffiney, OL, 12, Flint Powers

Wynn Wasmer, OL, 12, Saginaw Heritage

Dalton Norris, OL, 12, Saginaw Heritage

Andrew Simon, P, 11, Flint Powers

Austin Welter, K, 11, Bay City Central

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Ronald Roland, DL, 12, Carman- Ainsworth

Devan Anzarut, DL, 12, Midland Dow

Eric Lehmann, DL, 11, Bay City Central

Jordan Shock, DL, 12, Flint Northwestern

Bronson Carnes, LB, 12, Carman- Ainsworth

Spencer Stephenson, LB, 12, Midland Dow

Spencer Moulthrop, LB, 12, Bay City Central

Marshawn Evans, LB, 12, Saginaw Heritage

Troy Brown, DB, 12, Carman- Ainsworth

Jalen Smith, DB, 11, Carman- Ainsworth

Michael Bricault, DB, 12, Midland Dow

Robert Walkowiak, DB, 12, Bay City Central

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Zach Talovich, QB, 11, Flint Powers

Dylan Teneyuque, RB, 12, Saginaw Heritage

Cortez Jackson, RB, 11, Flint Northwestern

Dewayne Gurley, WR, 11, Carman- Ainsworth

Matt Wiskur, WR, 12, Flint Powers

JK Jackson, WR, 11, Flint Northwestern

Cesar Gonzalez, OL, 12, Midland Dow

Michael Pellisari, OL, 11, Flint Powers

Mikal Ginger, OL, 12, Bay City Central

Jimmy Bell, OL, 11, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Christopher Ramirez, OL, 11, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Marreon Givens, TE, 12, Carman- Ainsworth

Ashton Brooks, K, 12, Midland Dow

Jud Morse, P, 11, Bay City Central

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Michael Fletcher, DL, 10, Carman- Ainsworth

Quin Wilson, DL, 11, Bay City Central

Joe Vacik, DL, 12, Saginaw Heritage

Landon Phibbs, DL, 12, Saginaw Heritage

Joey Zorn, LB, 10, Powers

Justin McMurren, LB, 11, Saginaw Heritage

Malique Foster, LB, 11, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Kentavious Davis, LB, 12, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Nick Sierocki, DB, 10, Midland Dow

Luke Brcic, DB, 12, Flint Powers

Isaiah Newton, DB, 12, Bay City Central

HONORABLE MENTION

Majestik Dudley, QB, 11, Saginaw Heritage

Sam Lambert, QB/CB, 12, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Jaquez Tucker, RB, 12, Carman- Ainsworth

Austin Stredney, WR, 12, Midland Dow

Andre Jackson, WR, 11, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Tayon Phillips, WR, 11, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Kamrin Wilson, WR, 11, Saginaw Arthur Hill

Tyler Cole, FS, 12, Saginaw Heritage

Talwari Hodges, OL, 12, Flint Northwestern

Peyton Beauchamp, TE, 12, Flint Powers

Ben Abbott, DB, 11, Flint Powers

Bryce Tomczak, DL, 12, Saginaw Heritage

Devon Beacoats, DL, 11, Flint Northwestern

Connor Moe, LB, 11, Midland Dow

Brian Elder, DB, 10, Bay City Central

Hunter Kenrick, DB, 12, Flint Powers

Nick Coppolino, K, 10, Saginaw Heritage

Morgan Livingston, K, 12, Flint Powers

Joseph Mullany, 12, Flint Northwestern

MVP

Bruce Mann, QB, 12, Midland Dow

COACH OF THE YEAR

Morley Fraser, Bay City Central

VOLLEYBALL

FIRST TEAM

Katie Speaks, Carman-Ainsworth
Alexus Angus, Davison
Kaseka Mulomeade, Davison
Maria Vukaj, Davison
Ara Wilson, Davison
Teghan Hogan, Lapeer
Katelyn Johnson, Lapeer
Brooklyn Withey, Lapeer
Alexandra Brumley, Flint Powers
Kelsie Vanitvelt, Flint Powers

SECOND TEAM

Lauryn Bissonette, Carman-
Ainsworth
Diamond Lester, Carman-Ainsworth
Morgan Sherrer, Carman-Ainsworth
Macy Lintz, Davison
Leah Bentley, Lapeer
Haley Pingel, Lapeer
Callie Chamulak, Flint Powers
Allie Leedke, Flint Powers
Asia Champman, Flint Northwestern

Mai’Layka Nichols, Flint
Northwestern

HONORABLE MENTION

Quantice Mobley, Flint Northwestern

MVPs

Maria Vukaj, Flint Powers
Brooklyn Withey, Lapeer

COACH OF THE YEAR

Robin Johnson, Flint Northwestern

GOLF

FIRST TEAM

Stephanie Carras, Midland Dow
Alexis Carras, Midland Dow
Kamryn Johnston, Davison
Bailey Thompson, Lapeer
Brooke Gibbons, Lapeer
Madison Zioto, Flint Powers
Kirstyn Cotton, Midland
Morgan Dieters, Midland Dow

SECOND TEAM

Caroline Szabo, Midland Dow
Evan Vandeputte, Davison
Amelia Gavulic, Flint Powers
Alexis DeLaCruz, Saginaw Heritage
Kayleigh Reilly, Mt. Pleasant
Maggie Knight, Flint Powers
Gabi Perez, Flint Powers
Claire Stoddard, Davison
Cali Kennedy, Lapeer

HONORABLE MENTION

Brenna Legner, Bay City Central
Briar Kukla, Bay City Central
Paige Clauss, Bay City Western
Samantha Kieser, Bay City Western
Isabelle Maybre, Davison
Mina Fabiano, Midland Dow
Tatum Mathews, Midland Dow
Inez Rosado, Saginaw Heritage
Emily Alexander, Lapeer
Madilyn Teramini, Lapeer

Laura Alexander, Midland
Meggy Gandy, Midland
Lizzy Marlinga, Flint Powers

MVPs

Stephanie Carras, Midland Dow
Alexis Carras, Midland Dow

COACH OF THE YEAR

Steve Carlson, Lapeer

TENNIS

FIRST TEAM

Ryan Webb, 1s, 12, Bay City Central

Sam Petrarca, 1S, 12, Flint Powers

Daniel Charboneau, 2s, 12, Flint Powers

Malachi Noronha, 1s, 11, Flint Southwestern

Brendan Johnson, 1s, 11, Midland

Bredan Doyle 3s, 12, Midland

Varun Shanker, 1s, 12, Midland Dow

Anish Middha, 2s, 9, Midland Dow

Tyler Conrad, 3s, 10, Midland Dow

Saketh Kamaraju, 4s, 9, Midland Dow

JJ Kirkman, 1s, 12, Midland Dow

Aditya Middha, 1s, 11, Midland Dow

Noah Nichols, 2s, 11, Midland Dow

Harry Fu, 1s, 11, Mt. Pleasant

Noah Cribbs, 1s, 12, Saginaw Heritage

SECOND TEAM

Dylan Helming, 2s, 12, Bay City Central

Logan Tersign, 1s, 12, Davison

Steve Moore, 1s, 12, Lapeer

Joseph Charboneau, 1s, 9, Flint Powers

Kyle Carson, 1s, 12, Flint Powers

Wally Perkins, 2s, 12, Flint Powers

Kenny Maly, 2s, 12, Flint Powers

Vincent Goyette, 3s, 11, Flint Powers

Cameron Mills, 2s, 10, Midland

Sagar Kamaraju, 2s, 11, Midland Dow

Daniel Zhang, 3s, 11, Midland Dow

Gopal Parthasarathy, 3s, 11, Midland Dow

Jeroen Uesbeck, 4s, 10, Midland Dow

SOCCER

FIRST TEAM

Justin Tobin, D, 12, Midland Dow

Casey LaRue, F, 11, Midland Dow

Brandon McDaniel, MF, 12, Midland Dow

Josh Storer, G, 12, Midland Dow

Steven Tuttle, OM, 12, Flint Powers

Mason Smith, C/M, 11, Flint Powers

Andrew Simon, C/M, 11, Flint Powers

Max Weirsma, F, 12, Saginaw Heritage

Will Sienko, D, 12, Saginaw Heritage

Collin Krygier, M/F, 12, Bay City Western

Graham Hemingway, C/M, 12, Lapeer

Jacob Schram, F/CB, 12, Lapeer

Zach Simpson, C/M, 11, Davison
Thomas Schwartz, D, 11, Midland
Spencer Flewig, G, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Lucas Shoffer, D, 12, Carman-Ainsworth

SECOND TEAM

Jacob Johnson, F, 11, Midland Dow
Alejandro Uribe, M/F, 12, Midland Dow
Jordan Plewa, D, 10, Midland Dow
Chase Knoblock, D, 10, Flint Powers
Bryan Lendzion, F, 11, Flint Powers
Connor Copus, M, 11, Saginaw Heritage
Jarod Morse, M/F, 12, Bay City Western
Devon Fulco, G, 12, Bay City Western
Brian Morris, C/M, 11, Lapeer
Colton Brown, C/B, 11, Davison
Jacob Hill, O/B, 12 Davison
Austin Cochran, M, 12, Midland
Brendan Witt, D, 12, Midland
Brendan Cashen, M/F, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Yazeed Abdelhay, M/F, 12, Carman-
Ainsworth
Jacob Murawski, D, 11, Bay City Central

HONORABLE MENTION

Zach Lyman, M, 12, Midland Dow
Andrey Hofius, M, 10, Midland Dow
Conner Kilbourn, D, 12, Flint Powers
Connor Boerman, D, 11, Flint Powers
Trever Purman, D, 11, Flint Powers
Spencer Schwellenbach, M, 11, Saginaw
Heritage
Trevonte Gibson, D, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Ben Spradlin, M, 11, Saginaw Heritage
Ethan Concannon, D, 10, Saginaw Heritage
John Hoff, G, 11, Saginaw Heritage
Jonny Lillo, M/F, 11, Bay City Western
Zach Houlihan, D, 11, Bay City Western
Harry Hirth, G, 11, Lapeer
Alex MacNaughton, F, 9, Lapeer
Ryan Pratt, C/M, 12, Davison
Jordan McNaughton, G, 12, Davison
Cesar Nakasone, M, 11, Midland
Ethan Morrow, M, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Tim Wilson, F, 11, Mt. Pleasant
Edgar Peters, M/D, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Mark Kingsworthy, D, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Jacob Yost, D, 11, Carman-Ainsworth
Ryan Farrar, M/F, 11, Carman-Ainsworth
Landon Richard, M, 10, Bay City Central

MVP

Justin Tobin, D, 12, Midland Dow

COACH OF THE YEAR

Tom McDaniel, Midland Dow

SWIM AND DIVE

FIRST TEAM

Makenna McCartney, Saginaw Heritage
Kyra Villalon, Saginaw Heritage
Eliza Gorsline, Saginaw Heritage
Ariana Shokoohi, Saginaw Heritage
Emilia Shokoohi, Saginaw Heritage
Madeline Elmquist, Davison
Delaney Randall, Midland
Hannah Jacobs, Midland Dow
Sasha Konovalenko, Midland Dow
Chelsea Fenton, Midland Dow
Abby Huffman, Midland Dow
Claire Newman, Midland Dow
Sarah Saead, Midland Dow
Katie White, Midland Dow
Kaley Niederstadt, Midland Dow
Emily Schultheis, Midland Dow
Riley Owczarzak, Bay City Western
Sarah Kirtek, Flint Powers
Allie Dasky, Flint Powers
Sarah Thompson, Lapeer

SECOND TEAM

Katrina Kreszowski, Saginaw Heritage
Jenny Santos, Saginaw Heritage
Abigail Trombley, Davison
Faith Regulinski, Lapeer
Katie Groulx, Lapeer
Emily Kreusch, Midland
Katie Berchert, Midland
Alexis Leigeb, Midland
Sarah Wing, Midland
Lauren McLean, Midland Dow
Charlee Simanskey, Midland Dow
Sarah Brandstadt, Midland Dow
Maggie Duly, Midland Dow
Veronica Matthews, Midland Dow
Audrey Xu, Midland Dow
Taylor Northrop, Mt. Pleasant
Sydney Lawrence, Flint Powers
Hannah Murawski, Flint Powers
Jaydee Dillon, Bay City Western
Grace Lance, Bay City Western

HONORABLE MENTION

Emily Sukanen, Saginaw Heritage
Kristin Ammerman, Flint Powers
Mackayla Pirie, Midland Dow
Courtney Keyser, Midland
Madi Cline, Mt. Pleasant
Morgan Graham, Davison
Hannah Lytle, Bay City Western
Madison Anderson, Bay City Central
Elaina O’Donnell, Lapeer
Shaelyn Maguffee, Carman-Ainsworth

MVP

Claire Newman, Midland Dow

COACH OF THE YEAR

Dave Alsager, Mt. Pleasant


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *