ALL-SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE




Sophomore Dustin Fletcher made the First- Team All-Valley Blue Division for Carman- Ainsworth.

Sophomore Dustin Fletcher made the First- Team All-Valley Blue Division for Carman- Ainsworth.

RED DIVISION FOOTBALL

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Cade Methner, QB, 12, Midland
Tariq Reid, RB, 12, Davison
Jalen Kirkland, RB, 11, Lapeer
Martin Money, RB, 12, Midland
Cortez Jackson, RB, 12, Flint
Garret Goyette, TE/OL, 12, Davison
Will Sollie, OL, 11, Lapeer
Cameron White, OL, 11, Midland
Ethan Volmering, OL, 11, Midland
Austin Roland, WR, 12, Davison
Mitchell Reid, WR, 12, Midland
Spencer MacGregor, WR, 11, Mt. Pleasant
Brian Morris, K, 12, Lapeer
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Jackson Ostrowsky, QB, 11, Mt. Pleasant
Cole Smallwood, RB, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Tony Martin, RB, 11, Saginaw
Tommy Goyette, OL, 12, Davison
Jacob Cieslinski, OL, 12, Bay City Western
Kalen Sawyer, OL, 12, Flint
Brett Coultas, OL, 11, Lapeer
Caleb Alonzo-Vasquez, OL, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Carter Grove, WR, 11, Midland
Jayden Perry, WR, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Drew Johnston, WR, 11, Lapeer
Jackelveon Jackson, WR, 12, Flint
Thomas Schwartz, K, 12, Midland
HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Manny Woods, QB, 12, Flint
Brady Apple, QB, 11, Lapeer
Jacquese Richardson, OL, 12, Flint
Jakari Hardnett, OL, 12, Flint
Issa Smith, WR, 12, Lapeer
Parker Rivard, WR, 12, Bay City Western
Ryan Miller, WR, 12, Bay City Western
Mickey Clifford, K, 12, Davison
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Carson Currie, DL, 11, Lapeer
Vaughn Walker, DL, 12, Midland
Tyler Huenneman, DL, 10, Mt. Pleasant
Devro Adkins, DL, 11, Saginaw
Gabe Ellis, LB, 12, Davison
Jessy Hays, LB, 12, Midland
Neven Simington, LB, 12, Saginaw
Demetress Bryant, LB, 12, Saginaw
Zach Servinski, DB, 12, Midland
Anthony Fordham, DB, 12, Davison
Jordan Pohl, DB, 11, Lapeer
Iveyon Love, DB, 12, Flint
Cannon Hall, P/QB, 11, Davison
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Tyler Montgomery, DL, 11, Davison
Matt Waier, DL, 12, Midland
Isaiah Schafer, DL, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Devon Becoats, DL, 12, Flint
Kevin Hoggs, DL, 11, Saginaw
Peter Smith, LB, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Cal Stefanko, LB, 11, Davison
Taylor Popp, LB, 10, Bay City Western
Antwan Gaines, LB, 12, Saginaw
Jacob Lytle, DB, 12, Bay City Western
Owen Ruddock, DB, 12, Lapeer
Brendan Bellinger, DB, 12, Bay City Western
Carter Roestel, P, 12, Mt. Pleasant
HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Tyler Cianek, DL, 12, Bay City Western
Chaun Tolbert, DB, 10, Saginaw
Tanner Wills, DB, 12, Lapeer
Ameir Pickett, DB, 9, Saginaw
Jacob Gomola, DB, 12, Midland
Joseph Ostrowsky, DB, 10, Mt. Pleasant
Tyreese Watson, DB, 12, Davison
Martin Money, P, 12, Midland

BLUE DIVISION FOOTBALL

FIRST TEAM
Dustin Fletcher, QB, 10, Carman-Ainsworth
Brian Elder, QB, 11, Bay City Central
Nick Sierocki, ATH, 11, Midland Dow
Dequez Weathers, RB, 12, Bay City Central
Gavin Gohr, RB, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Dwayne Gurley, WR, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Caden Skinner, WR, 12, Midland Dow
Judson Morse, WR, 12, Bay City Central
Shane Oskvarek, OL, 12, Midland Dow
Kyle Pepin, OL, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Jonathan Hardy, OL, 12, Bay City John Glenn
Michael Pellizari, OL, 12, Flint Powers
Michael Fletcher, DL, 11, Carman-Ainsworth
Luke Kowalczyk, DL, 12, Midland Dow
Eric Lehman, DL, 12, Bay City Central
Sam Snyder, DL, 12, Bay City John Glenn
Connor Moe, LB, 12, Midland Dow
Hunter Peterson, LB, 12, Bay City John Glenn
Kelson Connors, LB, 12, Flint Powers
Justin McMurren, LB, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Brennan Doyle, DB, 11, Midland Dow
Spencer Moulthrop, DB, 12, Bay City Central
Majestik Dudley, DB, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Jalen Smith, DB, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Nick Coppolino, P, 11, Saginaw Heritage
Austin Welter, K, 12, Bay City Central
SECOND TEAM
Jobe Long, QB, 10, Bay City John Glenn
Zach Talovich, QB, 12, Flint Powers
Ben Zeitler, ATH, 11, Midland Dow
Jalen Smith, RB, 12, Carman-Ainsworth

Kaden Nelson, RB, 12, Flint Powers
Kamrin Wilson, RB, 12, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Jakobe Blount, WR, 11, Carman-Ainsworth
Dan Wohlscheid, WR, 11, Bay City John Glenn
Andre Jackson, WR, 12, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Kendrick Brissette, OL, 12, Bay City Central
Damarius Mills, OL, 10, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Ben Abbott, OL, 12, Flint Powers
Emmanuel Fletcher, DL, 11, Carman-
Ainsworth
Evan Metiva, DL, 10, Midland Dow
Quinn Wilson, DL, 12, Bay City Central
Marcus Murphy, DL, 11, Saginaw Heritage
Alex Jones, LB, 12, Midland Dow
Nathan Delong, LB, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Joe Bade, LB, 12, Flint Powers
Malique Foster, LB, 12, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Chase Perry, DB, 11, Midland Dow
Brandon Valliere, DB, 12, Bay City John Glenn
Robert Houghtaling, DB, 12, Bay City John
Glenn
EJ Dunn, DB, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Zack Coon, P, 11, Midland Dow
Andrew Simon, K, 12, Flint Powers
HONORABLE MENTION
Shane Astrike, 11, Midland Dow
Henry Warner, 12, Flint Powers
Hunter Crenshaw, 11, Flint Powers
Cameron Reaves, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Isaiah Saenz, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Brayden Gulczinski, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Nehemiah Jones, 10, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Marshall Brooks, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Jeff Trost, 12, Bay City Central
Joe Beauchamp, 11, Flint Powers
Brushor Leveling, 12, Bay City John Glenn
Kelan Johnson, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Jayon Stevenson, 11, Saginaw Arthur Hill
Mohamed Farhan, 11, Carman-Ainsworth
Nick Coppolino, 11, Saginaw Heritage
Will Ozdych, 9, Bay City John Glenn
Noah Thelen, 12, Bay City John Glenn
Zamarion Foster, 10, Saginaw Arthur Hill
COACH OF THE YEAR
Jason Watkins, Midland Dow
MVP
Dustin Fletcher, Carman-Ainsworth

SOCCER

FIRST TEAM
Kyle Hop, G, 12, Midland Dow
Casey LaRue, F/MF, 12, Midland Dow
Andrey Hofius, MF, 11, Midland Dow
Jordan Plewa, D, 11, Midland Dow
Jacob Johnson, F, 12, Midland Dow
Micha Olgine, D, 11, Midland Dow
Spencer Schwellenbach, M, 12, Saginaw
Heritage
John Hoff, D, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Mason Smith, CM, 12, Flint Powers
Byran Lendzion, F, 12, Flint Powers
Cesar Nakasone, CM, 12, Midland
Zach Simpson, CM, 12, Davison
Mickey Clifford, F, 12, Davison
Gabe Currell, CB, 12, Lapeer
Brian Morris, CM, 12, Lapeer
Michael Johnson, F, 11, Bay City John Glenn
SECOND TEAM
Adam Hancock, D, 11, Midland Dow
Ethan Zerger, D, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Alex Schmolitz, M, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Garrett Delamallieure, OM, 11, Flint Powers
Kyle Genord, D, 12, Flint Powers
Connor Boerman, D, 12, Flint Powers
Trevor Purman, D, 12, Flint Powers

Ethan DePierro, G, 12, Midland
Nate Streich, C/D, 10, Midland
Ryan Farrar, M, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Jacob Yost, D, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Wallace Hill, F/MF, Carman-Ainsworth
Zach Houlihan, Bay City Western
Justin Schafer, Bay City Western
Jacob McCashen, D, 12, Bay City Central
Tim Wilson, Mt. Pleasant
HONORABLE MENTION
Cody Glazier, Midland Dow
Adam Elfawal, Midland Dow
Michael McNamara, Midland Dow
Ethan McKenzie, Saginaw Heritage
Connor Copus, Saginaw Heritage
Alan Hill, Flint Powers
Blasé Haynes, Flint Powers
Jacob Thick, Davison
Levi Hair, Davison
Alex MacNaughton, Lapeer
Harrison Hirth, Lapeer
Zach Price, Bay City John Glenn
COACH OF THE YEAR
Rodrigo Barassi, Midland
MVPs
Casey LaRue, Midland Dow
Mason Smith, Flint Powers

TENNIS

FIRST TEAM
Austin Pariseau, 1S, 11, Davison
Joseph Charboneau, 1S, 10, Flint Powers
Brandon Johnson, 1S, 12, Midland
Cameron Mills, 2S, 11, Midland
Anish Middha, 1S, 10, Midland Dow
Tyler Conrad, 2S, 11, Midland Dow
Aditya Middha, 1D, 12, Midland Dow
Noah Nichols, 3S, 12, Midland Dow
Saketh Kamaraju, 1D, 10, Midland Dow
Daniel Zhang, 2D, 12, Midland Dow
Gopal Parthasarathy, 2D, 12, Midland Dow
Harry Fu, 1S, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Lucus LaPoe, 2S, 11, Mt. Pleasant
Ben Boss, 1S, 10, Saginaw Heritage
Andy Wong, 2S, 10, Saginaw Heritage
SECOND TEAM
Will Voss, 1S, 12, Bay City Central
Nicholas Morse, 1S, 11, Bay City Western
William Hopper, 2S, 11, Davison
Michell Rutkowski, 3S, 11, Davison
Malachi Noronha, 1S, 12, Flint
Colby Bindshatel, 1S, 11, Lapeer
Kyle Kotanchek, 3S, 9, Midland
Tyler Pritchett, 4S, 10, Midland
Luke Pajk, 1D, 12, Midland
Evan Johnson, 1D, 9, Midland
Kevin Kraef, 2D, 11, Midland Dow
Caleb Qiu, 4S, 9, Midland Dow
Ryan Killmaster, 3D, 12, Midland Dow
Mustafa Gouda, 3S, 11, Saginaw Heritage
Connor Geiger, 1D, 12, Saginaw Heritage
HONORABLE MENTION
Braydon Welch, 1D, 12, Bay City Western
Nolan Zalucha, 1D, 12, Bay City Western
Coby Kolb, 1S, 11, Bay City John Glenn
Vincent Goyette, 2S, 12, Flint Powers
Tommy Pritchett, 2D, 12, Midland
Luke Turner, 4S, 10, Saginaw Heritage
Landon Lagalo, 2D, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Adam Coenis, 1D, 12, Saginaw Heritage
COACH OF THE YEAR
Terry Schwartzkopf, Midland Dow
MVP
Anish Middha, Midland Dow

GOLF

FIRST TEAM
Alexis Carras, Midland Dow
Maggie Knight, Flint Powers
Brooke Gibbons, Lapeer
Rose Hami, Midland Dow
Mina Fabiano, Midland Dow
Brenna Legner, Bay City Central
Jolie Brochu, Flint Powers
Meggie Gandy, Midland
SECOND TEAM
Isabel Mabry, Davison
Tatum Matthews, Midland Dow
Juanita De La Cruz, Saginaw Heritage
Madelyn Taomina, Lapeer
Gina Canavesio, Flint Powers
Samantha Kieser, Bay City Western
Alexis De La Cruz, Saginaw Heritage
Callie Kennedy, Lapeer
HONORABLE MENTION
Allison Skulley, Saginaw Heritage
Caylee Reese, Davison
Briar Kukla, Bay City Central
Katelyn Corrion, Midland
Abby Slancik, Bay City Western
Payton Dixon, Carman-Ainsworth
Brianna Alles, Flint Powers
Lenae Baldwin, Mt. Pleasant
Grace Baillargeon, Midland Dow
Emily Brecht, Lapeer
Kaylin Winther, Lapeer
Anna Stark, Bay City John Glenn
Emily Klippert, Bay City John Glenn
Sally Pudvan, Bay City John Glenn
Taylor Minto, Davison
COACH OF THE YEAR
Durrell Caister, Bay City Central
MVP
Alexis Carras, Midland Dow

SWIM AND DIVE

FIRST TEAM
Eliza Gorsline, Saginaw Heritage
Ariana Shokoohi, Saginaw Heritage
Emilia Shokoohi, Saginaw Heritage
Hannah Fleming, Saginaw Heritage
Claire Newman, Midland Dow
Abby Huffinan, Midland Dow
Chelsea Fenton, Midland Dow
Sasha Konovalenko, Midland Dow
Sarah Saead, Midland Dow
Katie White, Midland Dow
Shelbee Simanskey, Midland Dow
Emily Schultheis, Midland Dow
Mackenzie Thackery, Midland Dow
Morgan Weiss, Bay City Western
Grace Lance, Bay City Western
Delaney Wesolek, Bay City John Glenn
Taylor Northrop, Mt. Pleasant
Abby Merz, Flint Powers
Laura Wujciak, Flint Powers
Allie Dasky, Flint Powers
Abigail Trombley, Davison
SECOND TEAM
Katrina Kreszowski, Saginaw Heritage
Kollynn Arndt, Saginaw Heritage
Carlie Servinski, Midland
Katie Berchert, Midland
Veronica Matthews, Midland Dow
Sarah Brandstadt, Midland Dow
Audrey Xu, Midland Dow
Samantha Ludwick, Midland Dow
Mackayla Pirie, Midland Dow
Maggie Duty, Midland Dow
Maddy Hilderbrand, Bay City Western
Lauren McFarland, Bay City Western
Allison Kallinowski, Bay City Western
Emily Zagata, Bay City Western

Hannah Lytle, Bay City Western
Delaney Randall, Midland
Hannah Murawski, Flint Powers
Sam Snyder, Flint Powers
Emily Moriartey, Davison
Alycia Nikoloff, Davison
Juliana Sornig, Lapeer
HONORABLE MENTION
Giorgia Conte, Saginaw Heritage
Olivia Camara, Flint Powers
Ally Jaster, Midland Dow
Natalie Hoefer, Midland
Kayla Campbell, Mt. Pleasant
Johanna Osborne, Davison
Abigail Harned, Bay City Western
Gabriela Avila, Bay City Central
Elaina O’Donnell, Lapeer
Brooke Musser, Bay City John Glenn

VOLLEYBALL

FIRST TEAM
Grace Rekeweg, OH, 12, Midland
Maria Vukaj, OH, 12, Davison
Peyton Gerstacker, OH, 12, Midland
Addison Bouza, OH, 12, Bay City Western
Mason Lintz, S, 12, Davison
Camdyn Odykirk, MB, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Teghan Hogan, OH/S, 12, Lapeer
Alex McMath, S, 12, Midland
Quin McCaffery, OH, 12, Midland Dow
Tauri Hintz, OH, 11, Bay City Western
Callie Chamulack, S, 12, Flint Powers
Faith Burton, L, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Olivia Bellamy, MH, 12, Davison
Leah Bentley, OH/S, 12, Lapeer
SECOND TEAM
Kolbey Boyd, L, 10, Mt. Pleasant
Charis Queary, S, 11, Midland Dow
Payton Boswell, RS/S, 12, Bay City Western
Bethany Wilson, OB, 12, Midland
Maya Albright, MB, 11, Midland
Anna Hawk, L, 12, Davison
Kylie Tyler, OH, 12, Davison
Roslynn Ueberroth, S/DS, 12, Bay City
Western
Halie Harris, OPP, 12, Lapeer
Katelyn Johnson, L, 12, Lapeer
Ashley Alford, OH, 11, Mt. Pleasant
Ayden Cribbs, MB, 10, Saginaw Heritage
Katie Speaks, L/DS, 12, Carman-Ainsworth
Diamond Lester, 11, Carman-Ainsworth
HONORABLE MENTION
Laekyn Legner, Bay City Central
Skylar Coberley, Bay City Central
Emily Anthony, Bay City Central
Emma Jamrog, Midland
Amari Green, Flint
Timiah Tyler, Flint
Jada Williams, Flint
Harley Tanis, Midland Dow
Ainsley Lacey, Midland Dow
Erica Loesel, Bay City Western
Traviona Babers, Saginaw
Emya King, Saginaw
Tiandra Motley, Saginaw
Morgan Sherrer, Carman-Ainsworth
Lauren Andrysiak, Flint Powers
McKenna Freidt, Flint Powers
Gabriella Meyer, Davison
Carli Taylor, Mt. Pleasant
Kylie Moskal, Saginaw Heritage
Sydney Esparza, Saginaw Heritage
Hailey Tanis, Midland Dow
Hunter Kukla, Bay City John Glenn
Hailey Scott, Bay City John Glenn
COACH OF THE YEAR
Mike Ueberroth, Bay City Western
MVP
Grace Rekeweg, Midland Dow


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *