ALL-SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE



BASEBALL

FIRST TEAM
Spencer Schellenbach, Saginaw Heritage
Garrett Willis, Midland
Evan Schlatter, Bay City Western
Nick Dardas, Bay City Western
Drew Fleming, Davison
Brandon Smith, Saginaw Heritage
Martin Money, Midland
Seth Gower, Bay City Western
Jeff Landis, Midland
Logan LaCourse, Bay City Western
Avain Rivera, Midland Dow
Max Slezak, Davison
Adam Randall, Bay City Western
Cam Conover, Flint Powers Catholic
SECOND TEAM
Chase Matusik, Carman-Ainsworth
Landon Lagalo, Saginaw Heritage
Connor Moe, Midland Dow
Tyler Kozinski, Saginaw Heritage
Zachary Nelson, Midland Dow
Shane Juday, Midland Dow
Austin Wetherbee, Mt. Pleasant
Hunter Kerry, Davison
Tyler David, Bay City Western
Jack Payton, Mt. Pleasant
Adam Coenis, Saginaw Heritage
Nick Birdsall, Bay City Central
Cameron Clolinger, Davison
James Harris, Midland
HONORABLE MENTION
Liam Grady, Midland
Michael Erickson, Midland Dow
J.D. Garman, Flint Powers Catholic
Zack Mazza, Flint Powers Catholic
Brayden Grossi, Flint Powers Catholic
Tommy Arends, Mt. Pleasant
Marcus Lynch, Mt. Pleasant
Rory O’Hare, John Glenn
Brendan Brill, John Glenn
Austin Mackensie, John Glenn
Collin Stokes, Lapeer
Tanner Wills, Lapeer
Alex Green, Carman-Ainsworth
Michael Gofourth, Arthur Hill
Olvein Ruiz, Arthur Hill
Hayden Jatczak, Bay City Central
Ethan Dufresne, Bay City Central
Matt Waier, Midland
Caden Skinner, Midland Dow
Zeke Barnett, Mt. Pleasant
Mason Schumacher, Bay City Central
Ty Metzger, Davison
Joe Beauchamp, Flint Powers Catholic
Andrew Snover, Bay City Western
Owen Ruddock, Lapeer
Cres Hernandez, Saginaw Heritage
Brendan Beaver, John Glenn
Tony Ayala, Arthur Hill
Garrett Gleason, Carman-Ainsworth
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Spencer Schwellenbach, Saginaw Heritage
COACH OF THE YEAR
Tim McDonald, Bay City Western

BOYS’ LACROSSE

FIRST TEAM

Jared Zahn, Midland, Attack

Miles Cramer, Flint Powers Catholic, Attack

Travis Fox, Lapeer, Attack

Zack Talovich, Flint Powers Catholic, Midfield

Jack Jesko, Saginaw Heritage, Midfield

Eddison Symons, Saginaw Heritage, Midfield

Kelson Connors, Flint Powers Catholic, Defense

Ryan Flint, Midland, Defense

Gage Thrall, Davison, Defense

Jacob Pokriefka, Midland, Goalie

Mickey Clifford, Davison, LSM

SECOND TEAM

Garrett Brillhart, Midland, Attack

Elliot Moore, Midland, Midfield

Tyler Weber, Lapeer, Defense

Zack Chichester, Midland, LSM

Dylan McMulllen, Davison, Attack

Dylan Fletcher, Lapeer, Attack

Fidel Carino, Flint Powers Catholic, Midfield

Ethan Richard, Midland, DM

Hunter Skarzynski, Flint Powers Catholic, Defense

Riley Newlin, Lapeer, Goalie

Jeremy Brookens, Midland, FOGO

HONORABLE MENTION

Nate Greenwood, Saginaw Heritage, Attack

Tommy Goyette, Davison, Attack

Colton Brown, Davison, Midfield

Rayferd Ralph, Bay City Western, FO/LSM

Chase Strouse, Davison, Goalie

Ty Bebow, Saginaw Heritage, FOGO

Rocco Jaime, Bay City Western, Attack

Graham Bailey, Bay City Western, Midfield

Dawson Richard, Bay City Western, Defense

Tyler Rajewski, Bay City Western, Midfield

Colton Brown, Davison, Midfield

Ben Affrica, Flint Powers Catholic, Attack

Michael Wilson, Flint Powers Catholic, FO

Noah Gadola, Flint Powers Catholic, Goalie

Mason Reed, Midland, Midfield

Dylan Norris, Saginaw Heritage, Defense

Brady Rappuhn, Saginaw Heritage, Attack

Blake Burton, Lapeer, LSM

Blake Lesh, Lapeer, Defense

Jeff Schmidt, Davison, Midfield

COACH OF THE YEAR

Craig Schaepkens, Davison

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Kelson Connors, Flint Powers Catholic

GIRLS’ LACROSSE

FIRST TEAM

Grace Andreski, Flint Powers Catholic, Center

Natalie Ragnone, Flint Powers Catholic, Attack

Madeline Mathenia, Flint Powers Catholic, Defense

Anastasia Russeau, Flint Powers Catholic, Goalie

Alexa Wild, Midland Dow, Attack

Gabrielle Wilson, Midland Dow, Middie

Ashley Neuenfeldt, Midland Dow, Middie

Helena Nitchsky, Midland Dow, Defense

Emily Moriarty, Davison, Center

Nora Luly, Davison, Goalie

Jaden Talbert, Saginaw Heritage, Defense

Claire Kubacki, Saginaw Heritage, Middie/ Defense

HONORABLE MENTION

Bri Ferrel, Davison, Middie

Olivia VanTol, Flint Powers Catholic, Defense

Jenna Somers, Midland Dow, Middie

COACH OF THE YEAR

Andrea Addicott, Saginaw Heritage

MVP

Grace Andreski, Flint Powers Catholic, Center

GIRLS’ SOCCER

FIRST TEAM
Abbie Fowler, Midland
Carlee Davis, Midland
Ellie Wardell, Midland
Maya Etienne, Midland
Rachel Rasins, Flint Powers Catholic

Sophie Bubner, Flint Powers Catholic
Madeline Cardinal, Flint Powers Catholic
Natalie Fietering, Flint Powers Catholic
Paige Messick, Midland Dow
Logan Rosenbrock, Midland Dow
Megan Lukowski, Bay City Western
Steph Ramoie, Davison
Sarah Ismail, Midland Dow
Kiera Kuzinski, Davison
Hunter Cashen, Mt. Pleasant
Kylie Clifford, Bay City Western
SECOND TEAM
Megan Groulx, Bay City Central
Emma Avery, Midland Dow
Kylie Lukowski, Bay City Western
Katelyn Campbell, Bay City Western
Destinee Lester, Carman-Ainsworth
Lilly Kelsey, Davison
Sydney Nuckolls, Davison
Kate Cardinal, Flint Powers Catholic
Maddie Camp, Saginaw Heritage
Emma Banning, Saginaw Heritage
Claire Borders, Saginaw Heritage
Elizabeth Green, Midland Dow
Hunter Kukla, Bay City John Glenn
Katie Fisher, Mt. Pleasant
Riley Rajewski, Midland
Gwynne Ozkan, Midland
HONORABLE MENTION
Olivia Willette, Bay City Central
Abby Wisenbach, Bay City Central
McKenzie Allen, Bay City Western
Claire Rousse, Bay City Western
Iman Shah, Carman-Ainsworth
Elise Willingham, Davison
Sydney Huston, Lapeer
Paige Demers, Lapeer
Rebecca Denewith, Lapeer
Elle Perry, Lapeer
Maya Albright, Midland
Annie Meilink, Midland Dow
Natalie Neal, Midland Dow
Camdyn Odykir, Mt. Pleasant
Rena Andera, Mt. Pleasant
Cameron Murlick, Flint Powers Catholic
Emma Murlick, Flint Powers Catholic
Kiley Kazmarek, John Bay City John Glenn
Taya Lowell, John Bay City John Glenn
Payon Dixon, Carman-Ainsworth
Emma Miller, (no school listed)
Blake Maleah, Carman-Ainsworth
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER (tie)
Abbie Fowler, Midland & Rachel Rasins, Flint
Powers Catholic
COACH OF THE YEAR
Rodrigo Barassi, Midland

GOLF

FIRST TEAM
Matt Knight, Flint Powers Catholic
Zack Hopkins, Flint Powers Catholic
Drew Gandy, Midland
Dylan Mullaney, Lapeer
Grant Tucker, Flint Powers Catholic
Matt Moretuzzo, Saginaw Heritage
Carson Butterfield, Lapeer
Ty Vanitvelt, Flint Powers Catholic
SECOND TEAM
Arnav Sharma, Saginaw Heritage
Mason Copper, Lapeer
Logan Cooper, Lapeer
Peter Kozerski, Midland Dow
Carter Hazen, Midland
Anthony Zeitler, Midland Dow
Kyler Brown, Saginaw Heritage
Joey Johnson, Midland Dow
HONORABLE MENTION
Eathan McKenzie, Saginaw Heritage

Jackson Shinske, Midland
Caleb Keast, Lapeer
Levi Kiefer, Bay City Western
Drew Dillon, Bay City Western
Ian Pilkington, Mt. Pleasant
Christian Elmore-Turner, Mt. Pleasant
John Karoski, Carman-Ainsworth
Cole Parks, Bay City John Glenn
Travis Gist, Davison
Javier Sanchez, Davison
Tom Kayner, Bay City Central
Beau Evans, Bay City Central
Chandler Sheatzley, Flint Powers Catholic
COACHES OF THE YEAR
Steve Stearns, Lapeer
Bill Stelter, Saginaw Heritage
MVP
Matt Knight, Flint Powers Catholic

SOFTBALL

FIRST TEAM

Bristol Bruzewski, Bay City Western, Infield

Hannah Carson, Mt. Pleasant, Catcher

Skylar Coberley, Bay City Central, Infield

Addison Cooley, Bay City Western, Outfield

Emily Corbat, Midland, 1st Base

Karlie David, Bay City Western, Outfield

Madison Evans, Bay City Central, Outfield

Ellie Greene, Lapeer, Pitcher

Carson Hendrickson, Flint Powers Catholic, Infield

Megan Mann, Bay City Western, Catcher

Nicole Miller, Midland, Catcher

Bre Nolan, Lapeer, Infield

Sydney Spencer, Bay City Central, Pitcher

Katie Walker, Lapeer, Infield

Adaline Ziehmer, Bay City Western, Pitcher

SECOND TEAM

Sierra Anderson, Bay City Central, Infield

McKenna Berger, Bay City Western, Infield

Kelsie Dilts, Saginaw Heritage, Infield

McKenna Friedt, Flint Powers Catholic, Infield

Addison Goecker, Mt. Pleasant, Outfield

Maggie Gomola, Midland, Pitcher

Allison Gray, Midland, Outfield

Izzy Howay, Lapeer, Catcher

Jillian Krawczak, Midland, Outfield

Briar Kukla, Bay City Central, Infield

Natalie Ovadek, Flint Powers Catholic, Outfield

Katie Sexton, Mt. Pleasant, Infield

Morgan Sherrer, Carman-Ainsworth, Outfield

Lindsey Shires, Lapeer, 1st Base

Brianna Woods, Bay City John Glenn, Pitcher

HONORABLE MENTION

Emma Alleshunas, Saginaw Heritage

Jada Black, Carman-Ainsworth

Mykala Brooks, Carman-Ainsworth

Lilly D’Alessandro, Midland Dow

Morgan Deckrow, Davison

Shayna Draves, Midland Dow

Ally Earns, Davison

Kennedi Hardy, Bay City John Glenn

Tauri Hintz, Bay City Western

Natalie Kea, Mt. Pleasant

Olivia Kenrick, Flint Powers Catholic

Breanna Legner, Bay City Central

Leah Leszczynski, Bay City John Glenn

Emily Meyer, Davison

Ann Minto, Davison

Krista Moe, Midland Dow

Peyton Moreau, Saginaw Heritage

Madison Morrow, Mt. Pleasant

Elizabeth Newcomb-Yi, Saginaw Heritage

Brianna Opalewski, Lapeer

Baylee Rohn, Midland Dow

Gillian Schloop, Midland

Carsyn Stevens, Flint Powers Catholic

Abi Tarrant, Bay City John Glenn

COACH OF THE YEAR

Kris Popp, Bay City Western

MVP

Adaline Ziehmer, Bay City Western

TENNIS

FIRST TEAM

Alise Haddad, Flint Powers Catholic

Deena Haddad, Flint Powers Catholic

Jessica Brown, Midland Dow

Zoe Angell, Midland Dow

Sarah Ismail, Midland Dow

Hadley Camp, Midland Dow

Kelly Livingston, Midland Dow

Tatum Mathews, Midland Dow

Meghan Killmaster, Midland Dow

Victoria Leith, Midland Dow

Sana Gala, Mt. Pleasant

Sabrina Laynes, Saginaw Heritage

Sophia Manlapit, Saginaw Heritage

Anjelica Ferguson, Saginaw Heritage

Sabrina Iqbal, Saginaw Heritage

SECOND TEAM

Krystan Delay, Davison

Katie Speaks, Carman-Ainsworth

Madison Hall, Flint Powers Catholic

Lauren Andrysiak, Flint Powers Catholic

Quinn Lancaster, Flint Powers Catholi

Gabrielle Molson, Lapeer

Mina Fabiano, Midland Dow

Christina VanderKelen, Midland Dow

Amelie Kraef, Midland Dow

Reema Oatel, Midland Dow

Rachel Moran, Mt. Pleasant

Myanna Solgate, Saginaw

Amya Lott, Saginaw Heritage

Angie Xu, Saginaw Heritage

Salina Iqbal, Saginaw Heritage

HONORABLE MENTION

Madison Beyer, Bay City Central

Abi Lewis, Bay City Western

Madison Hites, Bay City John Glenn

Arrionna Williams, Flint

Ashley Welsch, Midland

Emilia Shookoohi, Saginaw Heritage

Ariana Shokoohi, Saginaw Heritage

Meghana Mulpuri, Saginaw Heritage

COACH OF THE YEAR

Gary Senkowski, Saginaw Heritage

MVP

Jessica Brown, Midland Dow


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *