All-Saginaw Valley League-South



BOYS’ BASKETBALL
FIRST TEAM
Frank Vukaj, Davison
Dylan Alderson, Davison
Daryl Jones, Flint Northwestern
Rashad Johnson, Flint Northwestern
Dennis Towns, Flint Powers
Tyrone Hunter, Flint Powers
Neshua Wise, Flint Southwestern
Quavon Trawick, Flint Southwestern
SECOND TEAM
Jaylen Bradley, Carman-Ainsworth
Jakavien Lewis, Carman-Ainsworth
Juwan Evans, Carman-Ainsworth
John Dipillo, Davison
Eric McGeary, Lapeer
Deonte Hopkins, Flint Northwestern
TJ Edwards, Flint Powers
Joshua Moore, Flint Southwestern
HONORABLE MENTION
Grant Rooker, Davison
Troy Brown, Flint Northwestern
Sean Corcoran, Flint Powers
Tevin Taylor, Flint Southwestern
Drew Rubick, Lapeer
Aaron Hutton, Lapeer
Victor Sheffey, Flint Northwestern
Jarell Giles, Carman-Ainsworth
Antquan Cox, Flint Northwestern
Noah Sargent, Flint Powers
Akileon Fisher, Flint Southwestern
COACH OF THE YEAR
Napolean Pettaway, Flint Northwestern
CO-MVP’S
Rashad Johnson, Flint Northwestern
Frank Vukaj, Davison

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
FIRST TEAM
Sydnee McDonald, Carman-Ainsworth
Natalia Kincaid, Carman-Ainsworth
Ashleigh Garcia, Lapeer
Samantha Thick, Lapeer
Alexandria Rogers, Flint Northwestern
Francesca Coury, Flint Powers
Rachel Phillpotts, Flint Powers
Tyeshia Bowers, Flint Southwestern
SECOND TEAM
Chelsey Carpenter, Carman-Ainsworth
Madeline Karr, Davison
Casey Wangler, Davison
Caycee Turczyn, Lapeer
Arianna Asberry, Flint Northwestern
Anna Ruhstorfer, Flint Powers
Abbey Clothier, Flint Powers
Brooklyn Howard, Flint Southwestern
HONORABLE MENTION
Harmany Williams, Carman-Ainsworth
Alexandria Gill, Davison
Brianne Brown, Lapeer
Kiria Wilson, Flint Northwestern
Hannah VanAlst, Flint Powers
Que Green, Flint Southwestern
Shakara Johnson, Carman-Ainsworth
Haytey Gabriel, Davison
Adrian Gill, Davison
Alexis Fisher, Lapeer
Lisa West, Lapeer
Ericka Woodberry, Flint Northwestern
Lindsay Kooy, Flint Powers
Shakerria Walker, Flint Southwestern
COACH OF THE YEAR
Thom Staudacher, Flint Powers
MVP
Sydnee McDonald, Carman-Ainsworth

HOCKEY
FIRST TEAM
Carson Eby, Bay City
Alex Wlodarczak, Bay City
Josh Hill, Davison
Jason Raske, Davison
Brett Brillhart, Midland Dow
Tanner Hitchcock, Midland Dow
Cay Wagner, Midland Dow
Yoodong Hwang, Midland
Zach Heeke, Mt. Pleasant
Mike Forman, Flint Powers
Jeff Polakowski, Flint Powers
Austin Kane, Flint Powers
HONORABLE MENTION
Trenton Pashak, Bay City
Chris Bailey, Bay City
Peyton Thiel, Davison
Matt Wangler, Davison
Nick Sleeper, Midland Dow
Jackson Storer, Midland Dow
Zach Dornseifer, Saginaw Heritage
Nick Alfano, Saginaw Heritage
Cody Freigruber, Lapeer
Nolan Nowak, Midland
Max Trucks, Mt. Pleasant
Collin Lambert, Mt. Pleasant
Jake Polakowski, Flint Powers
Ben Cislo, Flint Powers
Stefan Cramer, Flint Powers
COACH OF THE YEAR
Dick Blasy, Jr., Midland Dow
MVP
Mike Forman, Flint Powers

SWIM AND DIVE

FIRST TEAM
Nehemiah Mork, Midland Dow

Kevin White, Midland Dow
Nick Pixton, Midland Dow
Zach Hoffman, Midland Dow
David Kirtek, Flint Powers
Logan Yearham, Saginaw Heritage
Jonah O’Laughlin, Bay City Western
Paul Braman, Bay City Western
Mike Spears, Davison
Tyler Miller, Saginaw Heritage
Beau Matthews, Midland Dow
Michael Hayward, Bay City Central
Jacob Krziok, Midland Dow
Jake Keeling, Davison
Tyler Befus, Midland Dow
Logan Szilagyi, Bay City Western
Noah Behm, Midland Dow
Ben Brandstadt, Midland Dow
Mark Peterson, Bay City Central
Zach Rychel, Saginaw Heritage
Noah Pavlawk, Bay City Central
Aaron Rodriguez, Bay City Western
Shane Paul, Bay City Central
Jon Inman, Saginaw Heritage
Davis Paquette, Saginaw Heritage
SECOND TEAM
Jonah Cribbs, Saginaw Heritage
Cooper Prue, Flint Powers
Brigham Ostergaard, Midland Dow
Noah Fleming, Saginaw Heritage
Aaron Esparza, Saginaw Heritage
Matt Lepalm, Davison
Hunter Grannum, Midland Dow
Alex Owens, Midland Dow
Garrett Wojcik, Bay City Central
Andrew Sizelove, Saginaw Heritage
Carter Friedt, Flint Powers
Sean Murphy, Saginaw Heritage
Carter Welter, Midland
Adam Greenhoe, Bay City Central
Nickolas Kinachtchouk, Saginaw Heritage


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *