All-Saginaw Valley League-South




Michael Fletcher Carman-Ainsworth

Michael Fletcher Carman-Ainsworth

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM

Ja’Kavien Lewis, 10, G, Carman- Ainsworth

Terry Armstrong, 9, G, Carman- Ainsworth

Tevin Taylor, 12, G, Flint Southwestern

Ivan Warren, 12, F, Flint Southwestern

O’Mari Duncan, 10, F, Carman- Ainsworth

Eric McGeary, 12, G, Lapeer

Antquan Cox, 11, F, Flint Northwestern

Brian Morse, 12, G, Lapeer

SECOND TEAM

Darious Young, 11, G, Flint Northwestern

Michael Fletcher, 9, F, Carman- Ainsworth

Aaron Hutton, 12, G, Lapeer

Andrew Lendzion, 12, G/F, Flint Powers

Brendan Fleming, 12, G, Davison

Brandyn Carpenter, 12, G, Flint Powers

Michael Herzog, 12, C, Flint Powers

Malachi Walker, 12, G, Flint Southwestern

HONORABLE MENTION

Jaylen Bradley, 12, F, Carman- Ainsworth

Tilmen Thompson, 12, G, Flint Southwestern

Randi Richardson Carman-Ainsworth

Randi Richardson Carman-Ainsworth

Dwight Dent, 11, C, Flint Southwestern

Drew Rubick, 11, F, Lapeer

Noah Sargent, 12, G/F, Flint Powers

Noah Dieterle, 11, G, Davison

Corey Townsend, 12, F, Flint Powers

Wesley Fisher, 11, C, Flint Northwestern

Leveon Greene, 11, F, Flint Southwestern

Preston McNab, 12, F, Davison

Channing Pearson, 11, G/F, Carman-Ainsworth

COACH OF THE YEAR

Chuck Mahoney, Lapeer

MVP

Ja’Kavien Lewis, Carman-Ainsworth

GIRLS BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM

Francesca Coury, 12, G, Flint Powers

Tyeshia Bowers, 11, G, Flint Southwestern

Samantha Thick, 11, F, Lapeer

Randi Richardson, 12, G, Carman- Ainsworth

Destiny Strother, 9, G, Carman- Ainsworth

Rachel Phillpotts, 11, G, Flint Powers

Ashleigh Garcia, 11, G, Lapeer

Adrian Gill, 11, G/F, Davison

SECOND TEAM

Chelsey Carpenter, 12, F, Carman- Ainsworth

Harmony Williams, 12, G, Carman- Ainsworth

Anna Ruhstorfer, 11, F, Flint Powers

Abbey Clothier, 11, G, Flint Powers

Lisa West, 11, G, Lapeer

Tori Tripp, 11, G, Lapeer

Que Green, 11, G, Flint Southwestern

Alaysha Buggs, 10, G/F, Flint Southwestern

Zippy Porritt, 11, G, Davison

Brooklyn Howard, 12, G, Flint Southwestern

Ericka Woodberry, 12, G/F, Flint Northwestern

Shakara Johnson, 11, F, Carman- Ainsworth

Arianna Asberry, 12, G, Flint Northwestern

HONORABLE MENTION

Tess Peabody, 11, F, Flint Powers

Ellie Timmons, 9, G, Davison

Eriona Lee-Chambers, 12, F, Carman-Ainsworth

Madeline Mathenia, 10, G, Flint Powers

Breanna Fuller, 11, G, Flint Northwestern

JeCinda Reid, 12, G, Flint Southwestern

Brianne Brown, 12, F, Lapeer

COACH OF THE YEAR

Lance Belill, Carman-Ainsworth

MVP

Francesca Coury, Flint Powers

BOWLING

BOYS

Most Valuable Player – Jordan Nunn, Carman-Ainsworth

“A” TEAM

Jordan Nunn, Carman-Ainsworth

Dillon McArthur, Davison

Milton Gibson III, Carman- Ainsworth

Jordan Bair, Carman-Ainsworth

Kyle McGrath, Davison

Jacob Spishak, Davison

“B” TEAM

Raymond Eddy, Saginaw Heritage

Jonah Kiefer, Bay City Western

Brandon Kreiner, Davison

Rodney Hoover, Davison

Adam Clauss, Saginaw Heritage

Jakob Williams, Lapeer

HONORABLE MENTION

Will Rouech, Bay City Central

Sam Israel, Bay City Western

Masen Ancira, Carman-Ainsworth

Tyler Mayer, Davison

Daurel Tolbert, Flint Powers Catholic

Jalen Backstrom, Flint Northwestern

Michael Younce, Flint Southwestern

Ethan Sharrard, Lapeer

Jack Yarosh, Midland Dow

Jon Rutledge, Midland

Basil Naganshe, Mount Pleasant

Ernesto Duran-Gutterez, Heritage

Coach of the Year – Dennis Miller, Bay City Western

GIRLS

Most Valuable Player – Taylor Davis, Davison

“A” TEAM

Taylor Davis, Davison

Kristi Mitchell, Lapeer

Kalee Johnson, Davison

Storm Butler, Bay City Western

Caity Cox, Carman-Ainsworth

Kailee Tubbs, Davison

“B” TEAM

Megan Rabideau, Bay City Western

Abby Hare, Saginaw Heritage

Brooklyn Withey, Lapeer

Bailey Gipson, Davison

Ivanna Villareal, Saginaw Heritage

Lexie Fulton, Lapeer

HONORABLE MENTION

Jenna Richard, Bay City Central

Samantha Rochow, Bay City Western

Montanna Andrews, Carman- Ainsworth

Olivia Stephenson, Davison

Darby Thomason, Flint Powers Catholic

Kierra Washington, Flint Northwestern

Rasha Barbee, Flint Southwestern

Madison Skene, Lapeer

Cecillia Mosqueda, Midland

Emily Onica, Mount Pleasant

Taylor Garcia, Saginaw Heritage

Coach of the Year – Kevin Withey, Lapeer

HOCKEY

FIRST TEAM

Austin Eaton, 12, G, Davison

Kerry Horton, 12, D, Davison

Sam Spaedt, 11, F, Saginaw Heritage

Danny Yockey, 11, G, Saginaw Heritage

Zach Dornseifer, 12, F, Saginaw Heritage

Cay Wagner, 12, D, Midland Dow

Alex Farrell, 12, F, Midland Dow

Greg Landis, 11, F, Midland

Brendan Witt, 11, F, Midland

Zach Heeke, 12, F, Mt. Pleasant

Brendan Walker, 12, D, Flint Powers

Conor Witherspoon, 11, F, Flint Powers

HONORABLE MENTION

Jared Holsing, 12, G, Bay City

Hunter David, 12, F, Bay City

Hunter Webb, 12, F, Davison

Nick Goyette, 12, F, Davison

Connor McDowell, 11, G, Davison

Gavin Dietrich, 12, F, Saginaw Heritage

John Minnich, 12, D, Saginaw Heritage

Nick Alfano, 12, D, Saginaw Heritage

Devan Bayne, 12, F, Saginaw Heritage

Johnny Wilson, 12, F, Midland Dow

Andrew Michalowski, 12, D, Midland Dow

Nick Sleeper, 12, F, Midland Dow

Weondong Hwang, 12, G, Midland

Jacob Coffey, 12, F, Midland

Cheyne Maier, 12, D, Midland

Max Trucks, 12, F, Mt. Pleasant

Isaac Angera, 11, D, Mt. Pleasant

Kaleb Ramon, 11 D, Mt. Pleasant

Pat Hoedeman, 12, G, Flint Powers

Brendan Smith, 11, F, Flint Powers

Chase Knoblock, 11, F, Flint Powers

Jon Thomas, 11, F, Flint Powers

COACH OF THE YEAR

JJ Bamberger, Saginaw Heritage

MVP: Zach Heeke, Mt. Pleasant

BOYS’ SWIM AND DIVE

FIRST TEAM
Eric Kayden, Bay City Western
Noah Behm, Midland Dow
Ben Brandstadt, Midland Dow

Zach Fewkes, Midland Dow

Hunter Grannum, Midland Dow

Jacob Krzciok, Midland Dow

Beau Matthews, Midland Dow

Nehemiah Mork, Midland Dow

Ben Newman, Midland Dow

Alex Owens, Midland Dow

Joey Park, Midland Dow

Nick Pixton, Midland Dow

Kevin White, Midland Dow

Jonah Cribbs, Saginaw Heritage

Aaron Esparza, Saginaw Heritage

Jon Inman, Saginaw Heritage

Davis Paquette, Saginaw Heritage

Zach Rychel, Saginaw Heritage

Kendrick Cillalon, Saginaw Heritage

Carter Friedt, Flint Powers

Cooper Prue, Flint Powers

SECOND TEAM

Jarod Morse, Bay City Western

Benjamin Shepard, Bay City Western

James Jackson, Bay City Central

Michael Murphy, Bay City Central

Garrett Wojcik, Bay City Central

Trevor Cory, Davison

Matthew LePalm, Davison

Gage Bunker, Midland Dow

Drew Hirselj, Midland Dow

Naoki Kihata, Midland Dow

Chris Ludington, Midland Dow

Grant Ostergaard, Midland Dow

Jacob Pasek, Midland Dow

Steve Xu, Midland Dow

Noah Fleming, Saginaw Heritage

Derek Kreszowski, Saginaw Heritage

Sean Murphy, Saginaw Heritage

Andrew Sizelove, Saginaw Heritage

Nicholas Berchert, Midland

Carter Welter, Midlad

Justin Tata, Flint Powers

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Kuehne, Bay City Western

Jacob Gripentrog, Bay City Central

Carson Koegel, Carman-Ainsworth

Sean Mason, Davison

Jonathon Gorman, Midland Dow

Liam Burns, Saginaw Heritage

Zach Martindale, Lapeer

Evan Haase, Midland

Trevor Purman, Flint Powers

COACH OF THE YEAR

Gary Strickler, Midland Dow

MVP: Nehemiah Mork, Midland Dow


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *