All-Saginaw Valley League-South



BOYS BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM
Ja’Kavien Lewis, 11, G, Carman-Ainsworth
Omari Duncan, 11, G/F, Carman-Ainsworth
Cameryn Carpenter, 11, G, Flint Powers
Darious Young, 12, G, Flint Northwestern
Michael Fletcher, 10, F, Carman-Ainsworth
Austin Roland, 11, G, Davison
Jaylen Rutherford, 12, G, Davison
Arron Williams, 12, G, Carman-Ainsworth
SECOND TEAM
Theatrice King, 11, G, Flint Northwestern
Christopher Ballard, 11, C, Flint Southwestern
Leveon Greene, 12, G, Flint Southwestern
Channing Pearson, 12, G, Carman-Ainsworth
Makai Conner, 11, G, Flint Powers
Drew Rubick, 12, F, Lapeer
Troy Brown, 12, G, Carman-Ainsworth
Drew Fleming, 11, F, Davison
HONORABLE MENTION
Lawrence Spearman, 10, G, Flint Northwestern
Brandon Fuller, 12, G, Flint Southwestern
Elliott Pigee, 11, G, Flint Powers
Josh Moriartey, 12, G, Davison
Drew Knickerbocker, 11, F, Lapeer
Jalvon Felton, 11, C, Flint Northwestern
Altraveon Huddleston, 11, G, Southwestern
MVP: Ja’Kavien Lewis, Carman-Ainsworth
COACH OF THE YEAR: Robert Hatten, Davison

GIRLS BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM
Destiny Strother, 10, G, Carman-Ainsworth
Samantha Thick, 12, F, Lapeer
Tyeshia Bowers, 12, G, Flint Southwestern
Rachel Phillpotts, 12, G, Flint Powers
Xeryia Tartt, 9, G, Carman-Ainsworth
Adrian Gill, 11, G, Davison
Anna Ruhstorfer, 12, G, Flint Powers
Shakara Johnson, 12, F, Carman-Ainsworth
SECOND TEAM
Alashia Buggs, 11, G/F, Flint Southwestern
Ashleigh Garcia, 12, G, Lapeer
Lisa West, 12, G, Lapeer
Zippy Porritt, 12, G, Davison
Madeline Mathenia, 11, G, Flint Powers
Hannah Erla, 9, G, Lapeer
Jessiana Asron, 9, G, Carman-Ainsworth
Chenelle King, 9, G, Carman-Ainsworth
HONORABLE MENTION
Tori Tripp, 12, G, Lapeer

Alex Lindsey, 12, F, Davison
Briana Jones, 11, C, Flint Southwestern
Madeline Drass, 11, G, Flint Powers
Lexi Fisher, 12, G, Lapeer
Alaysia Fowlkes, 12, F, Carman-Ainsworth
Ellie Timmons, 10, G, Davison
MVP: Destiny Strother, Carman-Ainsworth
COACH OF THE YEAR: Andy Roberts, Lapeer

SWIM AND DIVE

FIRST TEAM
Zach Rychel, Saginaw Heritage
Zach Fewkes, Midland Dow
Griffen Seifert, Flint Powers
Kendrick Villalon, Saginaw Heritage
Noah Behm, Midland Dow
Carter Friedt, Flint Powers
Joey Park, Midland Dow
Collin Che, Midland Dow
Grant Ostergaard, Midland Dow
Murphy Prue, Flint Powers
Jacob Krzciok, Midland Dow
Cooper Prue, Flint Powers
Jonah Cribbs, Saginaw Heritage
Derek Kreszowski, Saginaw Heritage
Ben Newman, Midland Dow
Andrew Sizelove, Saginaw Heritage
Jon Inman, Saginaw Heritage
Eric Kayden, Bay City Western
Noah Fleming, Saginaw Heritage
Jacob Pasek, Midland Dow
SECOND TEAM
Jared Cichocki, Bay City Central
Liam Burns, Saginaw Heritage
Drew Kubiak, Saginaw Heritage
Preston Cartwright, Bay City Western
Michael Murphy, Bay City Central
Anna Jensen, Midland Dow
Travis Ross, Lapeer
Carson Clark, Midland
Chase Borkowski, Bay City Central
Nicholas Berchert, Midland
Arthur Manwell, Bay City Western
Hans Dehn, Midland Dow
Naoki Kihata, Midland Dow
Luke Mehl, Saginaw Heritage
Alexander Barris, Bay City Western
Michael Kuehne, Bay City Western
Jacob Gripentrog, Bay City Central
Will Schmidt, Saginaw Heritage
Nick Konovalenko, Midland Dow

Jarod Morse, Bay City Western
Tanner Rychel, Saginaw Heritage
HONORABLE MENTION
Carter Bacigalupo, Bay City Western
Mason LeRoux, Saginaw Heritage
Eric Parsons, Midland
Brennan Robertson, Carman-Ainsworth
Jacob Pavlawk, Bay City Central
Sean Mason, Davison
Davis Purtell, Midland Dow
Carter Cerny, Lapeer
Trevor Purman, Flint Powers
MVP: Jacob Krzciok, Midland Dow
COACH OF THE YEAR: Andy Quijano, Flint
Powers

WRESTLING

FIRST TEAM
Andrew Chambal, 103, Davison
Mateo Diaz, 112, Midland
Jaron Wilson, 119, Davison
AJ Facundo, 125, Davison
Marc Shaeffer, 130, Davison
Noah Schoenherr, 135, Bay City Western
Jay Nivison, 140, Davison
Brian Case, 145, Davison
Coby Moore, 152, Bay City Western
Gabe Bruzewski, 160, Bay City Western
Nicholas Childs, 171, Flint Southwestern
Brenden McRill, 189, Davison
Sam Kinne, 215, Lapeer
Aaron Gilmore, 285, Davison
SECOND TEAM
Sean Spidle, 103, Flint Powers
Steven Garty, 112, Davison
Austin Hale, 119, Bay City Western
Eric Spidle, 125, Flint Powers
Vic Schoenherr, 130, Bay City Western
Damion Wilkes, 135, Carman-Ainsworth
Michael Moore, 140, Midland Dow
Matt Waier, 145, Midland
Brennan Doyle, 152, Midland Dow
Jake Hine, 160, Midland
Trevor McGowan, 171, Davison
Matthew Durbin, 189, Carman-Ainsworth
Brent Booth, 215, Midland Dow
Grayden Hamilton, 285, Carman-Ainsworth
HONORABLE MENTION
Gage Houghtaling, 103, Lapeer
Darren Wilson, 112, Mt. Pleasant
Jacob Yost, 119, Carman-Ainsworth

Talon Cole, 125, Midland
Hunter Hohman, 130, Lapeer
Marcos Facundo, 135, Bay City Central
Jared Gosselin, 140, Bay City Western
Justin Leroux, 145, Saginaw Heritage
Griffin Boustead, 152, Lapeer
Dustin Fletcher, 160, Midland Dow
Sam Hine, 171, Midland
Jordaan Lofaro, 189, Bay City Western
Colton Cunningham, 215, Davison
Luke Johnson, 285, Mt. Pleasant

HOCKEY

FIRST TEAM
Conner McDowell, G, 12, Davison
Ricky Robbins, D, 12, Davison
Brendan Holbrook, D/F, 12, Midland Dow
Sam Spaedt, F, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Danny Yockey, G, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Chris Cornford, F, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Brandon Ashley, F, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Brendan Witt, F, 12, Midland
Luke Trombley, D, 12, Midland
Conor Witherspoon, F, 12, Flint Powers
Brendan Sith, F, 12, Flint Powers
Jake Polakowski, D, 12, Flint Powers
HONORABLE MENTION
Alex Bailey, D, 12, Bay City
Tyler David, F, 11, Bay City
Jake Wood, F, 12, Davison
Jourdan Schmidt, F, 11, Davison
John Brabaw, D, 12, Davison
Brendan Sanders, F, 11, Midland Dow
Jeremy Slasor, G, 11, Midland Dow
Shane Astrike, F, 10, Midland Dow
Casey Larue, F, 11, Midland Dow
Josh Storer, D, 12, Midland Dow
Spencer Vondette, D, 12, Saginaw Heritage
Noah Jones, F, 12, Lapeer
Greg Landis, F, 12, Midland
Dylan Sirrine, F, 11, Midland
Kaleb Ramon, D, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Isaac Angera, D, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Aaron Friedlein, G, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Andrew Lambert, G, 12, Mt. Pleasant
Brady Stebbins, G, 12, Flint Powers
Garrett Johnson, D, 12, Flint Powers
Cameron Conover, F, 11, Flint Powers
MVP: Conor Witherspoon, Flint Powers
COACH OF THE YEAR: Doug Towler, Davison


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *