Class A All-State Basketball



Player of the Year
Brandon Johns, East Lansing, Jr.
First-Team All-State
Brandon Johns, East Lansing, Jr.
Xavier Tillman, Grand Rapids Christian, Sr.
Isaiah Livers, Kalamazoo Central, Sr
Henry Speight, Saginaw, Sr.
Greg Elliott, Detroit East English, Sr.
David DeJulius, Detroit East English, Jr.
Rashad Williams, Wayne Memorial, Jr.
Amauri Hardy, North Farmington, Sr.
Foster Loyer, Clarkston, Jr.
Demetrius Lake, Holland, Sr.
Coach of the Year
Adam Smith, Flushing

Second-Team All-State

(Nominees receiving two or more votes from the 10-member panel)

Jermaine Jackson, Macomb Dakota, Sr.

Brandon Wade, Ann Arbor Skyline, Jr.

Jake VanTubbergen, Holland West Ottawa, Sr.

Coaches: Steve Hall, Detroit Cass Tech

John Archambault, St. Johns

Honorable Mention

(Nominees receiving one or no votes from the 10-member panel)

Obie Ricumstrict, Mt. Pleasant; Noah Ingram, Mt. Pleasant; Ronquavious Southward, Saginaw; Jokwani Moore, Saginaw Arthur Hill; Greg Eboigbodin, U-D Jesuit; Julian Dozier, U-D Jesuit; Gabe Brown, Belleville; Davion Williams, Belleville; Kaevon Merriweather, Romulus; Dylan Price, Romulus; Leonard Silas, Detroit Cass Tech; Keion Epps, Wayne Memorial; Dylan Alderson, Clarkston; Mike Flowers, Southfield A&T; Thomas Kithier, Macomb Dakota; Kevin McAdoo, West Bloomfield; Deric Murray, Ann Arbor Pioneer; Drew Lowder, Ann Arbor Pioneer; Jason Dietz, Troy; Delano Smith, Walled Lake Western; CJ Wilson, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s; Nako Ziegler, Walled Lake Central; Tyler Bosma, Holland West Ottawa; Jermayne Golidy, Muskegon; Markell Jackson, Muskegon; Zac Holman, Grand Haven; Ja’Kavien Lewis, Flint Carman-Ainsworth; Omari Duncan, Flint Carman-Ainsworth; Joe Kujat, Flushing; Austin Roland, Davison; Danny Kolp, Petoskey; Ryan Hayes, Traverse City West; Matt Polzin, Sturgis; Brecken Stewart, Sturgis; Juan Warren, Battle Creek Central; Rog Stein, Kalamazoo Central; Austin McCullough, Portage Central; Gage McGuire, Coldwater; Brayden Smith, Byron Center; Jess Hillis, Caledonia; James Beck, Grand Rapids Christian; Duane Washington, Grand Rapids Christian; Quantes Jackson, Grand Rapids Union; Matthew Beachler, Lowell; Jacob Boonyasith, Jenison; Chase Vander Klay, Wyoming; Shone Suddeth, Jackson; Jaron Faulds, Holt; Jaden Sutton, Lansing Waverly; Steele Fortress, Parma Western.

Coaches

Sanders Frye, Traverse City West ; Dan Fife, Clarkston; Steve Finamore, East Lansing.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *