SPORTS



All-Big Nine BASKETBALL – Boys

First Team Denzel Watts, Carman-Ainsworth Cameron Morse, Carman- Ainsworth Jaylen Randle, Carman- Ainsowrth Lance Arnold, Davison J.C. Carrizales, Davison Quinn Langston-McNeal, Powers Michael Wilson, Powers

Honorable Mention Flushing: Matt Launstein, Chris Tripett; Davison: Jacob Moreno; Powers: Eric Thompson, Danny Meissner

Big Nine Coach of the Year — Bob Root, Carman-Ainsworth

All-Big Nine BASKETBALL – Girls

First Team Kolbie Brow, Davison Emily Wendling, Flushing Tori Bellamy, Davison Mariah Ferris, Davison Kim Berry, Powers Kelsey Gerhardt, Flushing Jasmine Jones, Carman- Ainsworth Nariyel Purches, Carman- Ainsworth Kapri Thompson, Carman- Ainsworth

Honorable Mention Carman-Ainsworth: Ashley Hall, Tiara Gooch; Davison: Morgan Hitchcock, Lauren Leach; Flushing: Kacey Davidson, Elisha Major, Simone Gillum; Powers: Maddison Reynolds, Emily Sweet, Sara Ruhstorfer

All-Big Nine BOWLING – Boys

First Team Quinton Burnett, Carman- Ainsworth Parker Zellar, Carman-Ainsworth Tylor Greene, Davison Grant McNally, Davison Austin Like, Davison Brendan Adams, Flushing Lawrence Royster, Flint Powers

Honorable Mention: Carman- Ainsworth: Cameron Wright; Davison: Blake Harman, Kyle Weider; Flushing: Byrce Holton, Brandon Stutzman; Flint Powers: Tyler Kostyla, Jake Green

All-Big Nine BOWLING – Girls

First Team Kenzy Lord, Carman-Ainsworth Quinisha Burnett, Carman- Ainsworth Erin Brown, Davison Brooke Wood, Davison Brooklyn Greene, Davison Heather Baur, Davison Brittney Groulx, Davison

Honorable Mention: Carman- Ainsworth: Kassidy Lord, Mirah Miller; Davison: Emily Brown; Flushing: Sieanna Doyle, Emily Reitz, Sarah Dolva; Flint Powers: Caoilinn Murphy, Kayla Dziadzio, Anna Androsky

All-Big Nine HOCKEY

First Team Goalie: David Arterburn, Davison Defense: Kyle Workman, Davison Joe Anderson, Flushing Forwards: Brandon Pirtle, Davison Alex Dunckel, Davison Colton Korhonen, Flint Powers Mickey Montpas, Flushing Garrett Gormley, Flint Powers Jordy Makranyi, Flushing

Honorable Mention: Davison: Steven Arterburn, Bobby Crawford, Steven Stull; Flushing: Nick Brazeal, Matt Nagy; Flint Powers: Casey Korhonen, Austin Kane, Aaron Hanchett


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *