TRACK



At Midland-Dow

4-18-17

BOYS

100 – 1. Marshall Brooks, 11.48, 2. Jaylen Smith, 11.49; 200 – 1. Trent Barron, 23.24, 2. Jaylen Smith 23.71; 400 – 1. Jaylen Smith, 55.51, 3. JoJo Houston, 58.44; 800 – 3. Tom Taylor, 2:21.08; 1,600 – 1. Joe Chinkeefatt, 5:03.11, 2. Jack Carter, 5:03.13; 3,200 – 3. Jack Carter, 12:12.24; 110 hurdles – 3. Devon Johnson, 17.47; 300 hurdles – 2. Eric Hunter, 44.54; 400 relay – 1. Carman-Ainsworth (Malik Cager, Arron Williams, Trent Barron, Marshall Brooks) 45.07; 800 relay – 1. Carman-Ainsworth (Cager, Williams, Barron, Brooks) 1:33.31; 1,600 relay – 1. Carman- Ainsworth (Cager, Williams, Barron, Brooks) 3:37.37, 3. Carman- Ainsworth (Jaylen Smith, Devon Johnson, Randall Broome, Eric Hunter) 3:58.16; 3,200 relay – 2. Carman-Ainsworth (Donavan Gerace, Joe Chinkeefatt, JoJo Houston, Micah Parker) 9:36.91, 3. Carman-Ainsworth (Hoyle, Norman Montgomery, An. Williams, Hamlin) 10:36.12; Shot put – 1. Juan Evans, 42-foot-08.5; Discus – 3. Juan Evans, 112-foot-11; High jump – 3. Devon Johnson, 5-foot-08; Long jump – 1. Arron Williams, 20-foot-04.25, 2. Jamarius Davis, 18-05.75; Pole vault – 1. Wyatt Pangerl, 13-foot, 2. Carson Koegel, 12-foot

GIRLS

100 – 1. Dejene McNair, 13.26, 2. Aleah Mixon, 13.38, 3. Kivonna Thompson, 13.65; 200 – 1. Dejene McNair, 27.83, 2. Me’Aira Bryant, 28.45; 400 – 2. Kya Powell, 1:13.97, 3. Karyn King, 1:15.71; 1,600 – 2. Mikaiah Holbrook, 6:39.23, 3. Mikayla Holbrook, 6:47.91; 3,200 – 3. Mikaiah Holbrook, 14:52.37; 100 hurdles – 1. Brittany Robinson, 17.84; 300 hurdles – 1. Laura Depew, 53.58, 2. Shania Thompson, 56.62; 400 relay – 1. Carman-Ainsworth (Aleah Mixon, Areyanna Harrison, Dejene McNair, Kivonna Thompson) 52.49, 2. Carman-Ainsworth (Destiny Morris, Dori’Asia Miller, Essianna Spiller, Tashionna Smith) 55.55; 800 relay – 1. Carman-Ainsworth (Jessiana Aaron, Kya Powell, Me’Aira Bryant, Tamaria Jones) 1:53.3; 1,600 relay – 2. Carman-Ainsworth (Aaron, Bryant, Kierra Gillard, Rayven Brantley) 4:42.03, 3. Carman-Ainsworth (Jade Mass, Ke’Niya Henderson, Karyn King, Taylor Chambers) 4:56.75; 3,200 relay – 2. Carman-Ainsworth (Brantley, Chambers,Gillard, Muriel Rutherford) 11:22.54; Shot put – 1. Kamia Jamison, 29-foot 06.5; Discus – 1. Kamia Johnson, 82-foot-07, 3. Sha’Kerah Hood, 46-foot-01; High jump – 3. Veronica Sam-Farmer, 4-foot; Long jump – Kivonna Thompson, 14-foot-03, 2. Laura Depew, 13-07.25, 3. Tashionna Smith, 13-03; Pole vault – 1. Grace Pangerl, 7-foot-6

At Shake Off The Rust Invitational

4-13-17

BOYS

200 – 3. Troy Brown, 23.35; 400 relay – 1. Carman-Ainsworth (Arron Williams, Trent Barron, Damion Wilkes, Marshall Brooks) 45.2; 800 relay – 3. Carman-Ainsworth (Malik Cager, Barron, Williams, Brooks) 1:33.78; 1,600 relay – 3. Carman-Asinworth (Cager, Barron, Williams, Brooks) 3:32.68; Pole vault – 2. Wyatt Pangerl, 12-foot; Long jump – 1. Arron Williams, 21-foot-02.5; Girls:; 400 relay – 1. Carman-Ainsworth (Aleah Mixon, Areyanna Harrison, Dejene McNair, Kivonna Thompson) 52.70;

At Kearsley Relays

4-12-17

BOYS

400 relay – 1. Carman-Ainsworth (Arron Williams, Jaylen Smith, Jacoby Blount, Marshall Brooks) 45.12; 800 relay – 1. Carman-Ainsworth (Malik Cager, Williams, Randall Broome, Brooks) 1:32.26; 1,600 relay – 1. Carman-Ainsworth (Cager, Trent Barron, Williams, Brooks) 3:32.21; 3,200 relay – 3. Carman-Ainsworth (Tom Taylor, Joe Chinkeefatt, Eric Hunter, Yazeed Abdelhay) 9:36.93; SMR 100-100-200-400 – 2. Carman- Ainsworth (Keith Franklin, Jaylen Smith, Broome, Barron) 1:42.6; DMR 1,200-400-800-1,600 – 2. Carman-Ainsworth (Taylor, Cager, Kenjamin Carter, Chinkeefatt) 12:20.17; 440 shuttle hurdles – 3. Carman-Ainsworth (Broome, Hunter, Devon Johnson, Javonte Brown) 1:14.26; Discus – 3. Romeo Evans, 120-foot- 07; High jump – 2. Jacoby Blount, 5-foot-09, 3. Tom Taylor, 5-foot-07; Pole vault – 1. Wyatt Pangerl, 14-foot-07, 2. Carson Koegel, 13-foot; Long jump – 1. Troy Brown, 19-foot-05, 2. Arron Williams, 19-foot-04.25

GIRLS; 400 relay – 1. Carman-Ainsworth (Aleah Mixon, Areyanna Harrison, Dejene McNair, Kivonna Thompson) 52.05; 1,600 relay – 1. Carman-Ainsworth (Jessiana Aaron, Rayven Brantley, Kierra Gillard, Ke’Niya Henderson) 4:32.23; SMR 100- 100-200-400 – 2. Carman-Ainsworth (Dori’Asia Miller, Raigan Davis, Essianna Spiller, Karyn King) 2:09.25; 400 shuttle hurdles – 2. Carman-Ainsworth (Laura Depew, Brittany Robinson, Andrenaya Abron, Chesley Fairhurst) 1:13.20; Shot put – 3. Fallon Fletcher, 30-foot-05; Discus – 3. Kamia Jamison, 76-foot-10; High jump – 2. Tamaria Jones, 4-foot-3, 3. Essianna Spiller, 4-foot; Pole vault – 2. Grace Pangerl, 7-foot; Long jump – 1. Kivonna Thompson, 13-foot-7, 2. Kya Powell, 13-foot-05.5


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *